Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Deposito Peretola) has 17 stops departing from Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama and ending at Pratese Sede at.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Deposito Peretola (17 stops)
Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama
Firenze Nova
Campo Sportivo Rifredi
Magellano Caciolle
Guidoni Maddalena
Guidoni Barsanti
Nuovo Palazzo Di Giustizia
Torre Degli Agli Novoli
Baracchini
Baracca Il Barco
Baracca Allori
Baracca Pietri
Baracca Quartiere 5
Pratese Di Motrone
Pratese Magrini
Pratese Palagio Degli Spini
Pratese Sede at
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 05:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 05:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (Deposito Peretola) bus fare?
The Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione (Deposito Peretola) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:01 - 19:55 | 14 |
Tue | 05:01 - 19:55 | 14 |
Wed | 05:01 - 19:55 | 14 |
Thu | 05:01 - 19:55 | 14 |
Fri | 05:01 - 19:55 | 14 |
Sat | 05:01 - 05:45 | 44 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Deposito Peretola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
29 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 29 (Deposito Peretola) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
29 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama and the last stop is Pratese Sede at. 29 (Deposito Peretola) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Deposito Peretola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 29, in Florence
29 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 44A - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- 15 - Badia A Settimo - T1 De Andrè/ Schedule
- 75 - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 81 - Viale Ariosto - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 90B - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 83 - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 86AS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 41 - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 26CA - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 87 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 38 - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 88 - Via Della Ripa - Via Nicolodi/ Schedule
- 38B - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule