86A Line
Magenta
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 86A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86A bus (Magenta) has 59 stops departing from Pratese Leopardi and ending at Magenta.
Choose any of the 86A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Magenta (59 stops)
Pratese Leopardi
Pratese Nievo
Pratese Oriani
Pratese Museo Di Doccia
Giulio Cesare
Mazzini Presciani
Sesto Stazione FS
Mazzini Cairoli
Vittorio Veneto Municipio
Piazza Lavagnini
Via Giusti Sesto F.No
Mille Gramsci
Mille XXX Novembre
Mille Giusti
Mille Ariosto
Ariosto Petrarca
Ariosto Pavese
Via Di Rimaggio
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Fisica
Polo Scientifico Fisica Nucleare
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Agraria
Polo Scientifico Cnr
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Chimica
Polo Scientifico Plesso Aule
Dell'Osmannoro Polo Scientifico
Osmannoro
Del Cantone Casa Rossa
Del Cantone Maiorana
Primo Maggio Brozzi
Brozzi Sala
Brozzi Golubovich
Pistoiese Golubovich
Pistoiese 15
Pistoiese Brozzi
Pistoiese 19
Pistoiese San Martino
Pistoiese 21
Pistoiese Villari
Pistoiese San Donnino
Pistoiese San Jacopo
Pistoiese Variante
Pistoiese Baccellina
Pistoiese Crescia
Campi Bisenzio Caracciolo
Pt San Piero
Rose
Palagetta
Palagetta Padule
Palagetta Prunaia
Buozzi Cetino
Buozzi Rossini
V. Veneto Marzabotto
Orly
Variante Nord Montalvo
Confini Barberinese
Barberinese La Villa
Barberinese Castronella
Barberinese Magenta
Magenta
86A FAQ
What time does the 86A bus start operating?
Services on the 86A bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86A bus stop working?
Services on the 86A bus stop at 12:04 on Saturday.
What time does the 86A bus arrive?
When does the Magenta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Magenta Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86A (Magenta) bus fare?
The Magenta (Magenta) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 86A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86A bus stop.
86A bus Schedule
86A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 - 14:20 | 64 - 345 |
Tue | 06:25 - 14:20 | 64 - 345 |
Wed | 06:25 - 14:20 | 64 - 345 |
Thu | 06:25 - 14:20 | 64 - 345 |
Fri | 06:25 - 14:20 | 64 - 345 |
Sat | 06:41 - 12:04 | 323 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86A (from Pratese Leopardi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86A (Magenta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
86A line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 86A (Magenta) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
86A (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 86A bus route is Pratese Leopardi and the last stop is Magenta. 86A (Magenta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86A has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 86A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86A bus to take on your trip.
Line 86A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86A (Magenta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86A bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 86A, in Florence
86A - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 72DS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 63BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 43 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- C1 - Parterre - Santa Maria Soprarno/ Schedule
- 49L - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 35B - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule
- 72CS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 37 - Stazione FS Smn - Tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 41L - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 76A - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 17 - Viale Verga - Via Boito/cascine/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 45QS - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- S1 - Scuola Campana - Scuola Spinelli/ Schedule
- 28 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 61BCM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61CA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule