2R Line
Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel (Coche 1)
Tipoka S.A.
Tipoka S.A. 2R Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2R bus (Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel) has 35 stops departing from Inicio De Línea and ending at Noé Y Edén.
Choose any of the 2R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel (35 stops)
Inicio De Línea
Asunción Y L. Candelaria
Asunción Y Holanda
Cosquín, 1384
T. De Ómnibus
A. Fleming, 506
Avenida Misiónes, 1457
Avenida Misiónes, 1260
Avenida Tucumán, 876
E. Wilde, 1079
E. Wilde, 1002
Córdoba, 400
San Martín, 928
San Martín, 713
Avenida Libertad, 320
Río Negro, 112
Ruta Provincial 103, 580
Escuela 185
Larrea, 701-799
Avenida José Ingenieros, 486
Avenida Guayaba, 701
Avenida José Ingenieros, 1072
Alemania, 790
Avenida Guayaba, 1301
Avenida Guayaba, 1475
Avenida Guayaba, 1475
Tabay, 1520
Avenida Yerbal Viejo, 354
Avenida Yerbal Viejo, 342
Ceibo, 182
Av. Yerbal Viejo Norte Y Calle Peteriby
Plaza Mbororé
Isaias, 108
Noé Y Moisés
Noé Y Edén
2R FAQ
What time does the 2R bus start operating?
Services on the 2R bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 2R bus stop working?
Services on the 2R bus stop at 20:30 on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 2R bus arrive?
When does the Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel (Coche 1) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel (Coche 1) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2R bus stop.
2R Bus Schedule
2R bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:20 - 22:20 | 80 |
Mon | 05:10 - 21:10 | 80 - 176 |
Tue | 05:10 - 21:10 | 80 - 176 |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:30 | 80 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:30 | 80 |
Fri | 05:10 - 21:10 | 80 - 176 |
Sat | 05:50 - 20:30 | 80 |
Tipoka S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2R (from Inicio De Línea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2R (Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tipoka S.A. info now.
2R line bus fare
Tipoka S.A. 2R (Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tipoka S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tipoka S.A.’s official website.
2R (Tipoka S.A.)
The first stop of the 2R bus route is Inicio De Línea and the last stop is Noé Y Edén. 2R (Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2R has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tipoka S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Oberá, and helps to find the closest 2R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2R bus to take on your trip.
Line 2R Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2R (Cem. La Piedad - B° San Miguel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2R bus tracker or a live Tipoka S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tipoka S.A. or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Oberá. The trip planner shows updated data for Tipoka S.A. and any bus, including line 2R, in Oberá
2R - Alternative Directions
Tipoka S.A. Lines in Oberá
- 5C - B° Norte - Villa Mousquere/ Schedule
- 1B - B° Docente - B° San Miguel/ Schedule
- 6C - Va. Vick - Terminal de Ómnibus/ Schedule
- 2D - Esc. N° 191 - Centro/ Schedule
- 2R - B° San Miguel - Cem. La Piedad (Coche 2)/ Schedule
- 9A - Villa Cristian - Villa Barreyro/ Schedule
- 5B - San Miguel - Hospital SAMIC/ Schedule
- 2C - B° 30 Viviendas - Terminal de Ómnibus (x B° Punta Alta)/ Schedule
- 2B - B° 180 Viviendas - Centro/ Schedule
- 6A - Va. Vick - Yerbal Viejo/ Schedule
- 1A - Terminal de Omnibus - Cien Hectareas (Coche 2)/ Schedule
- 2C - B° 30 Viviendas - Centro (x Villa Lindstrom)/ Schedule
- 5D - Colegio Linneo - Bº San Miguel/ Schedule
- 6B - B° Docente - Va. Vick/ Schedule
- 5E - B° Norte - Terminal de Ómnibus/ Schedule
- 2B - B° 180 Viviendas - Terminal de Ómnibus/ Schedule
- 9B - B° Norte - Villa Lombardi/ Schedule
- 1A - Terminal de Ómnibus - B° Cien Hectáreas/ Schedule