3 Line
ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים
Kavim
Kavim 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) has 10 stops departing from ההדרים/עממי and ending at ביה''ס ראשונים.
3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים (10 stops)
ההדרים/עממי
ההדרים/הלוחמים
ההדרים/עפרוני
המתמיד/הנוטע
ההדרים/השיטה
ההדרים/האירוסים
קופ''ח כללית
העצמאות/נרקיסים
העצמאות/חן
ביה''ס ראשונים
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) bus fare?
The ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates on Sunday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from ההדרים/עממי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
3 line bus fare
Kavim 3 (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
3 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is ההדרים/עממי and the last stop is ביה''ס ראשונים. 3 (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (ההדרים/עממי→ביה''ס ראשונים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 3, in Israel
3 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 54 - חפץ חיים/אבני נזר-מודיעין עילית<->משך חכמה/השלה-מודיעין עילית-12/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 580 - מושב מירון-מירון<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21
- 19 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מזכירות-מבוא חורון-10/ Schedule
- 229 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 80 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/האודם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 89 - בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 63 - מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 710 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 290 - בית ספר משמרת מאיר-ביתר עילית<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-11/ Schedule
- 692 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 452 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/דרך הרמ''א-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 694 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מוריה/הכרמל-חשמונאים-10/ Schedule
- 131 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->רבי מאיר/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי-אלעד-1#/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-30/ Schedule
- 385 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->הרב אברהם רביץ-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 322 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule