30 Line
荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan
KMB
KMB 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) has 37 stops departing from 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus and ending at 荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃威花園 Allway Gardens (37 stops)
長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
蘭秀道 Nassau Street
荔灣道 Lai Wan Road
九華徑 Kau Wa Keng
荔灣花園 Lai Chi Kok Bay Garden
清麗商場 Ching Lai Commercial Centre
清麗苑 Ching Lai Court
瑪嘉烈醫院 Princess Margaret Hospital
葵涌醫院 Kwai Chung Hospital
祖堯邨商場 Cho Yiu Chuen Commercial Centre
荔景站 Lai King Station
荔景邨日景樓 Yat King House Lai King Estate
下葵涌分科診所 Ha Kwai Chung Polyclinic
麗瑤邨榮瑤樓 Wing Yiu House Lai Yiu Estate
麗瑤總站 Lai Yiu Bus Terminus
麗瑤邨榮瑤樓 Wing Yiu House Lai Yiu Estate
下葵涌分科診所 Ha Kwai Chung Polyclinic
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳智芳街 Che Fong Street Kwai Fong
林士德體育館 Osman Ramju Sadick Memorial Sports Centre
葵興站總站 Kwai Hing Station B/T
葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd.
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
悅來酒店 Panda Hotel
荃灣鹹田街 Ham Tin Street Tsuen Wan
戴麟趾夫人診所 Lady Trench Polyclinic
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
美環街 Mei Wan Street
荃景花園 Tsuen King Garden
荃灣中心 Tsuen Wan Centre
聖母領報堂 Church Of the Annunciation
荃灣港安醫院 Tsuen Wan Adventist Hospital
荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) bus fare?
The 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) bus fare is $4.00 - $7.10.
Does the KMB 30 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
30 line bus fare
KMB 30 (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) ride fare is between $4.00 and $7.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
30 (KMB)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus and the last stop is 荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T. 30 (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 30, in Hong Kong
30 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 934A - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)
- N290 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station/ Schedule
- 224X - 啟業 Kai Yip - 尖沙咀東(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Circular)啟業 Kai Yip - 尖沙咀東(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 251C - 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 891 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 238M - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 30X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 74P - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule