3008-10 Line
Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista
SPTrans
SPTrans 3008-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3008-10 bus (CPTM Itaim Paulista) has 18 stops departing from R. Cecílio Mendes Pereira and ending at R. Rafael Correia da Silva, 320.
Choose any of the 3008-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: CPTM Itaim Paulista (18 stops)
R. Cecílio Mendes Pereira
R. Manuel Álvares Pimentel, 1081
R. Manuel Álvares Pimentel, 662
R. Cornélio de Arzão, 590
R. Cornélio de Arzão, 444
R. Cornélio de Arzão, 1513
R. Cornélio de Arzão, 50
R. Cornélio de Arzão, 50
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 1150
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 889
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 800
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 465
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 311
R. Antônio João de Medeiros, 16
Rua Tibúrcio de Sousa, 293
R. Tibúrcio de Souza, 63
R. Alarico Cavalcanti Nunes, 74
R. Rafael Correia da Silva, 320
3008-10 FAQ
What time does the 3008-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 3008-10 bus start at 03:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3008-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 3008-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 3008-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3008-10 (CPTM Itaim Paulista) bus fare?
The Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista (CPTM Itaim Paulista) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 3008-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3008-10 bus stop.
3008-10 Bus Schedule
3008-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:55 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 03:55 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 03:55 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 03:55 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 03:55 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 03:55 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:15 | 12 - 15 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3008-10 (from R. Cecílio Mendes Pereira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3008-10 (CPTM Itaim Paulista) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
3008-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 3008-10 (CPTM Itaim Paulista) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
3008-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 3008-10 bus route is R. Cecílio Mendes Pereira and the last stop is R. Rafael Correia da Silva, 320. 3008-10 (CPTM Itaim Paulista) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3008-10 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 3008-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3008-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3008-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3008-10 (CPTM Itaim Paulista) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3008-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 3008-10, in Sao Paulo Region
3008-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 748A-41 - Jardim Peri Peri - Lapa/ Schedule
- N537-11 - Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 3737-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 6039-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 857C-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 3029-10 - Jardim das Rosas - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 574J-10 - Metrô Conceição - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 3051-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 6052-10 - Jardim Sete de Setembro - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 9011-21 - Cptm Jaraguá - City Jaraguá/ Schedule
- 9191-21 - Metrô Barra Funda - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 908T-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Butantã/ Schedule
- 971M-10 - Vila Penteado - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N435-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metalúrgicos/ Schedule
- N734-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Valo Velho/ Schedule
- 5024-10 - Missionária - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 373T-10 - Jardim Itápolis - Metrô Bresser/ Schedule
- 7052-10 - Jardim Helga - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 8000-1 - Terminal Lapa - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6817-10 - Jardim São Bento - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule