304 Line
Fagernes - Sanderstølen
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 304 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 304 bus (Sinderstølen) has 16 stops departing from Leira Sentrum and ending at Sanderstølen.
304 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 304 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sinderstølen (16 stops)
Leira Sentrum
Håe
Ruste
Dokkagruva
Åbjør
Mønin
Lakkergata
Tisleidalen Kirke
Fjellbu
Merkjisvegen
Bjørkestølen Fv51
Villmarkstunet
Vasetdansen
Hervasstølen
Sinderstølen
Sanderstølen
304 FAQ
What time does the 304 bus start operating?
Services on the 304 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 304 bus stop working?
Services on the 304 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 304 bus arrive?
When does the Fagernes - Sanderstølen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fagernes - Sanderstølen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 304 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 304 bus stop.
304 Bus Schedule
304 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 304 (from Leira Sentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 304 (Sinderstølen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
304 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 304 (Sinderstølen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
304 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 304 bus route is Leira Sentrum and the last stop is Sanderstølen. 304 (Sinderstølen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 304 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 304 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 304 bus to take on your trip.
Line 304 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 304 (Sinderstølen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 304 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 304, in Norway
304 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 212 - Lom - Liasanden/ Schedule
- 656 - Skolerute Vang 4/ Schedule
- 877 - Alvdal - Bellingmo - Alvdal/ Schedule
- 224 - Otta - Sjoa - Otta/ Schedule
- B23 - Stange-Hamar-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 745 - Kongsvinger-Skotterud-Vestmara/ Schedule
- 773 - Jansvegen - Risberget - Grue s/ Schedule
- 896 - Os - Tufsingdal/ Schedule
- 897 - Os - Dalsbygda - Os/ Schedule
- 330 - Tonsåsen-Fjeldsbygda-Sent.sk./ Schedule
- 245 - Vinstra - Otta/ Schedule
- 426 - Gjøvik-Grande skole-Vardal usk/ Schedule
- 782 - Knappom/ Schedule
- 329 - Sør Etnedal-Sentralskulen/ Schedule
- 521 - Forset - Tretten/ Schedule
- 415 - Snertingdal sk-Forbrukslaget/ Schedule
- 653 - Lunden skole - Heggvinvegen/ Schedule
- 733 - Skotterud-Matrand-Kongsvinger/ Schedule
- 673 - Stange - Vallset - Støa/ Schedule
- 850 - Osen - Rena/ Schedule