309 Line
Skytteholm
SL
SL 309 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 309 bus (Skytteholm) has 53 stops departing from Brommaplan and ending at Skytteholm.
Choose any of the 309 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skytteholm (53 stops)
Brommaplan
Åkeshovsvägen
Rånövägen
Nockeby
Brostugan
Drottningholm
Orangeriet
Kanton
Lovö Edeby
Tillflykten
Lindö Lada
Malmvik
Färentunavägen
Tappström
Ekerö Centrum
Ekebyhov
Ekvägen
Närlundavägen
Träkvista Idrottsplats
Träkvista
Sanduddens Vägskäl
Sandudden
Ekerö Kyrkväg
Allévägen
Kilsvägen
Alléplan
Kilsvägen
Allévägen
Ekerö Kyrka
Ekerö Kyrkväg
Ekerö Kyrkväg
Ekerö Prästgård
Nyckelby
Älby
Luruddsvägen
Fornbyvägen
Nytorp
Kaggens Täppa
Helgö Bol
Slottshagen
Kaggeholms GÃ¥rd
Kaggeholms Slott
Kaggeholms GÃ¥rd
Slottshagen
Helgö Bol
Kaggens Täppa
Nytorp
Fornbyvägen
Luruddsvägen
Älby
Nyckelby GÃ¥rd
Stavsund
Skytteholm
309 FAQ
What time does the 309 bus start operating?
Services on the 309 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309 bus stop working?
Services on the 309 bus stop at 21:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309 bus arrive?
When does the Skytteholm bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skytteholm bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 309 (Skytteholm) bus fare?
The Skytteholm (Skytteholm) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 309 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 309 bus stop.
309 Bus Schedule
309 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 21:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:23 - 21:43 | 181 - 308 |
Tue | 05:23 - 21:43 | 181 - 308 |
Wed | 05:23 - 21:43 | 181 - 308 |
Thu | 05:23 - 21:43 | 181 - 308 |
Fri | 05:23 - 21:43 | 181 - 308 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 309 (from Brommaplan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 309 (Skytteholm) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
309 line bus fare
SL 309 (Skytteholm) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
309 (SL)
The first stop of the 309 bus route is Brommaplan and the last stop is Skytteholm. 309 (Skytteholm) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 309 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 309 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 309 bus to take on your trip.
Line 309 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 309 (Skytteholm) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 309 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 309, in Stockholm
309 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 599 - Cityterminalen - Brunnby Vik/ Schedule
- 593 - Cityterminalen - Uppsala centralstation/ Schedule
- 610 - Danderyds sjukhus - Rosengården/ Schedule
- 817 - Bergholmsvägen - Tyresö kyrka/ Schedule
- 589 - Jupitergatan - SAS-hangaren/ Schedule
- 797 - Södertälje centrum - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 316 - Svanhagen - Färjestadsvägen/ Schedule
- 709 - Truckvägen - Huddinge station/ Schedule
- 890 - Gullmarsplan - Tyresö kyrka/ Schedule
- 908 - Hässelby gård - Hässelby gård/ Schedule
- 440 - Slussen - Bullandö/ Schedule
- 740X - Lindvreten - Kvarnbergsplan/ Schedule
- 664 - Uthamra - Vallentuna station/ Schedule
- 96 - Sickla udde - Odenplan/ Schedule
- 43M - Hemfosa - Västerhaninge station/ Schedule
- 637 - Ellans vändplan - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 194 - Centralen - Bagarmossen/ Schedule
- 627 - Åkerby industriområde - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 816 - Tyresö centrum - Gullmarsplan/ Schedule
- 311E - Tappström - Sjöängen/ Schedule