30X Line
荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden
KMB
KMB 30X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30X bus (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) has 29 stops departing from 黃埔花園總站 Whampoa Garden B/T and ending at 荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T.
Choose any of the 30X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃威花園 Allway Gardens (29 stops)
黃埔花園總站 Whampoa Garden B/T
紅樂道 Hung LOK Road
紅磡南道 Hung Hom South Road
機利士南路 Gillies Avenue South
獲嘉道 Walker Road
拔萃女書院 Diocesan Girls' School
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
旺角山東街 Shantung Street Mong Kok
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
楓樹街 Maple Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
祈德尊新邨 Clague Garden Estate
滿樂大廈 Moon LOK Dai Ha
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
美環街 Mei Wan Street
荃景花園 Tsuen King Garden
荃灣中心 Tsuen Wan Centre
聖母領報堂 Church Of the Annunciation
荃灣港安醫院 Tsuen Wan Adventist Hospital
荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T
30X FAQ
What time does the 30X bus start operating?
Services on the 30X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30X bus stop working?
Services on the 30X bus stop at 23:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30X bus arrive?
When does the 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30X (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) bus fare?
The 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) bus fare is $4.00 - $9.80.
Does the KMB 30X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 30X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30X bus stop.
30X bus Schedule
30X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30X (from 黃埔花園總站 Whampoa Garden B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30X (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
30X line bus fare
KMB 30X (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) ride fare is between $4.00 and $9.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
30X (KMB)
The first stop of the 30X bus route is 黃埔花園總站 Whampoa Garden B/T and the last stop is 荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T. 30X (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30X has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 30X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30X bus to take on your trip.
Line 30X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30X (荃威花園 Allway Gardens) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 30X, in Hong Kong
30X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 86S - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 5A - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 70K - 華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11C - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 83A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 888 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 269S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 92 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule