936 Line
石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)
KMB
KMB 936 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 936 bus (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) has 36 stops departing from 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T and ending at 石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate.
Choose any of the 936 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok (36 stops)
銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T
摩頓台 Moreton Terrace
怡和街 Yee Wo Street
天樂里 Tin LOK Lane
廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building
菲林明道 Fleming Road
盧押道 Luard Road
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
置地廣場 the Landmark
中環街市 Central Market
上環站 Sheung Wan Station
急庇利街 Cleverly Street
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
饒宗頤文化館 Jao Tsung-I Academy
鐘山台 Chung Shan Terrace
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
葵涌打磚坪街 Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung
石籬(大隴街)總站 Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)
石籬邨石佳樓 Shek Kai House Shek Lei Estate
石籬天主教小學 Shek Lei Catholic Primary School
石排街石歡樓 Shek Foon House Shek Pai Street
裘錦秋中學 Ju Ching Chu Secondary School
石蔭東邨 Shek Yam East Estate
北葵涌街市 North Kwai Chung Market
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
石圍角新村 Shek Wai Kok Sun Village
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate
可風中學 Ho Fung College
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village
海壩村 Hoi Pa Resite Village
石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate
936 FAQ
What time does the 936 bus start operating?
Services on the 936 bus start at 16:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 936 bus stop working?
Services on the 936 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 936 bus arrive?
When does the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 936 (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) bus fare?
The 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) bus fare is $5.80 - $19.60.
Is there a 936 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 936 bus stop.
936 Bus Schedule
936 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 16:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 16:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 16:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 16:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 16:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 16:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 936 (from 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 936 (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
936 line bus fare
KMB 936 (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) ride fare is between $5.80 and $19.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
936 (KMB)
The first stop of the 936 bus route is 銅鑼灣(棉花路)總站 Causeway Bay (Cotton Path) B/T and the last stop is 石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate. 936 (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 936 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 936 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 936 bus to take on your trip.
Line 936 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 936 (石圍角 Shek Wai Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 936 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 936, in Hong Kong
936 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 67X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 263 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- B9A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 92 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 95M - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 35A - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 1 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 260C - 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 36 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule