31 Line
Kennedy Gare - CIN / TechnopĂ´le
Bibus
Bibus 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Cin-TechnopĂ´le) has 54 stops departing from Kennedy Gare and ending at TechnopĂ´le.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cin-TechnopĂ´le (54 stops)
Kennedy Gare
Kennedy Gare
Rampes
Musée De La Marine
Musée De La Marine
Français Libres
Français Libres
Recouvrance
Recouvrance
Maissin
Maissin
Prat LĂ©dan
Le Moigne
Le Moigne
4 Moulins
Cosmao Prétot
Cosmao Prétot
Castel An Daol
Castel An Daol
Bourayne
Bourayne
Mesdoun
Mesdoun
Ecole Navale
Cin
Ecole Navale
Ecole Navale
Bourayne
Kerzudal
Kerzudal
St-Pierre
St-Pierre
Panier Fleuri
Panier Fleuri
Fort Montbarey
Fort Montbarey
Porte De Plouzané
Porte De Plouzané
Château D'Eau
Château D'Eau
Portzic
Portzic
Mimosas
Mimosas
Cosquer
Plage Ste Anne
Piccard
Piccard
De Rochon
De Rochon
Ecoles
Ecoles
TechnopĂ´le
TechnopĂ´le
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 20:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 23:03 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Kennedy Gare - CIN / TechnopĂ´le bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kennedy Gare - CIN / TechnopĂ´le bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 31 (Cin-TechnopĂ´le) bus fare?
The Kennedy Gare - CIN / Technopôle (Cin-Technopôle) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
Bibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Kennedy Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Cin-TechnopĂ´le) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bibus info now.
31 line bus fare
Bibus 31 (Cin-Technopôle) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bibus’s official website.
31 (Bibus)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Kennedy Gare and the last stop is TechnopĂ´le. 31 (Cin-TechnopĂ´le) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 31 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brest, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Cin-TechnopĂ´le) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Bibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bibus or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or gondola to plan your route around Brest. The trip planner shows updated data for Bibus and any bus, including line 31, in Brest
Bibus Lines in Brest
- 80 - PLOUGASTEL Père Gwenaël - BREST Lanroze/ Schedule
- 55 - GUILERS Roberval - Le Bot Haut/ Schedule
- 41 - Kerfeunteun - La Fontaine Margot/ Schedule
- 66 - GOUESNOU Lantel - BREST Kerichen Lesven/ Schedule
- NAV1 - Place de Strasbourg – Fêtes Maritimes/ Schedule
- 45 - Liberté - Pen ar C'hleuz/ Schedule
- 81 - PLOUGASTEL Kervenal - Mirabeau/ Schedule
- 55 - GUILERS Roberval - BREST Le Bot Haut/ Schedule
- 94 - TAD GOUESNOU Place des Fusillés - Porte de GOUESNOU/ Schedule
- 20 - Porte de GOUESNOU - AEROPORT Brest Bretagne/ Schedule
- 16 - GUIPAVAS Anne de Bretagne - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 04 - Porte de Gouesnou - Liberté/ Schedule
- 56 - GUILERS Roberval - BREST Landais/ Schedule
- 68 - GOUESNOU Peupliers - GUIPAVAS Saint Charles/ Schedule
- 70 - GUIPAVAS A. de Bretagne -Lanroze/ Schedule
- 56 - GUILERS Roberval - Landais/ Schedule
- 15 - GOUESNOU Lantel - BREST Strasbourg/ Schedule
- 13 - BOHARS Petite Gare - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 50 - PLOUZANÉ Bourg - BREST Mirabeau / Lanroze/ Schedule
- 39 - BREST Cité U Kergoat - LE RELECQ-KERHUON Le Passage/ Schedule