31 Line
Aljaferia
Avanza
Avanza 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Aljaferia) has 24 stops departing from Puerto Venecia / Teatro Malibrán and ending at Av. de Madrid / AljaferÃa.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aljaferia (24 stops)
Puerto Venecia / Teatro Malibrán
Teatro Malibran N. º 11
Av. Isla de Murano / Jardines Reales
Av. Isla de Murano / San Nicolo
Av. Tiziano / Paolo Veronese
Av. Tiziano / G. Piranesi
Zafiro / Muza Ben Zeya
Cuarta Avenida N. º 21
Oviedo N. º 175
Pablo Parellada N. º 27
Gabriel Gombao N. º 9
Av. de América N. º 83
Av. de América N. º 27
P. de Cuéllar / San Fernando
P. de Cuéllar N. º 47
P. de Cuéllar N. º 29
P. de Sagasta N. º 51 / Cno. de Las Torres
Av. Francisco de Goya N. º 2
Av. Francisco de Goya N. º 50
Av. Francisco de Goya N. º 66
Av. Francisco de Goya N. º 90
Anselmo Clavé N. º 45
Anselmo Clavé N. º 21
Av. de Madrid / AljaferÃa
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 00:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Aljaferia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aljaferia bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Avanza 31 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 31 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:18 - 23:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 23:59 | 16 - 17 |
Mon | 05:18 - 23:41 | 10 - 13 |
Tue | 05:18 - 23:41 | 10 - 13 |
Wed | 05:18 - 23:41 | 10 - 13 |
Thu | 05:18 - 23:41 | 10 - 13 |
Fri | 05:18 - 23:41 | 10 - 13 |
Sat | 05:20 - 00:00 | 11 - 13 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Puerto Venecia / Teatro Malibrán), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Aljaferia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
31 line bus fare
Avanza 31 (Aljaferia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
31 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Puerto Venecia / Teatro Malibrán and the last stop is Av. de Madrid / AljaferÃa. 31 (Aljaferia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Aljaferia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 31, in Zaragoza
31 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- N1 - Plaza Aragon - La Jota - Vadorrey - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- N4 - Paseo Pamplona - Romareda - Rosales Del Canal - Arcosur/ Schedule
- N5 - Pza. Aragón - Las Fuentes - S José - La Paz - Parque Venecia/ Schedule
- 33 - Pinares De Venecia - Delicias/ Schedule
- 21 - Barrio Jesus - Oliver - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 25 - La Cartuja - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 36 - Picarral - Valdefierro/ Schedule
- 22 - Las Fuentes - Bombarda/ Schedule
- 29 - Camino De Las Torres - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- C1 - Plaza De Las Canteras - Complejo Funerario/ Schedule
- 28 - Coso - Montañana/Peñaflor/ Schedule
- 51 - Pabellón PrÃncipe Felipe - Estación Delicias/ Schedule
- 57 - Casablanca - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 60 - Avda Estudiantes - Actur Rey Fernando/ Schedule
- 56 - Valdespartera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 53 - Plaza Emperador Carlos Quinto - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- CI2 - Circular 2/ Schedule
- 50 - Vadorrey - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- N7 - Plaza Aragon - Arrabal - San Gregorio - Peñaflor/ Schedule