33 Line
Delicias
Avanza
Avanza 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Delicias) has 26 stops departing from Villa de Ansó / Antigua Prisión and ending at Madre Teresa de Calcuta N. º 3.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Delicias (26 stops)
Villa de Ansó / Antigua Prisión
Av. de América N. º 69
Av. de América N. º 27
P. de Cuéllar / San Fernando
P. de Cuéllar N. º 47
P. de Cuéllar N. º 29
P. de Sagasta N. º 51 / Cno. de Las Torres
P. de Sagasta N. º 31 / Av. Tenor Fleta
P. de Sagasta N. º 11 / Bolonia
Glorieta de Sasera
P. Pamplona N. º 4 / Plaza Paraiso
Av. César Augusto / MorerÃa
Conde de Aranda N. º 2 / Colegio
Conde de Aranda N. º 62
Conde de Aranda N. º 122 / Plaza Del Portillo
Av. de Madrid / AljaferÃa
Av. de Madrid N. º 38
Av. de Madrid N. º 58
Av. de Madrid N. º 108
Av. de Madrid N. º 134 / Rioja
Av. de Madrid N. º 158
Av. de Madrid N. º 170
D. Galán Bergua / Parque
Demetrio Galán Bergua / Colegio
Sigües / Alcalá de La Selva
Madre Teresa de Calcuta N. º 3
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 04:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 01:24 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Delicias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Delicias bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Avanza 33 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:41 - 01:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:53 - 01:24 | 8 - 13 |
Mon | 04:41 - 01:27 | 5 - 8 |
Tue | 04:41 - 01:27 | 5 - 8 |
Wed | 04:41 - 01:27 | 5 - 8 |
Thu | 04:41 - 01:27 | 5 - 8 |
Fri | 04:41 - 01:27 | 5 - 8 |
Sat | 04:44 - 01:24 | 8 - 15 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Villa de Ansó / Antigua Prisión), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Delicias) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
33 line bus fare
Avanza 33 (Delicias) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
33 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Villa de Ansó / Antigua Prisión and the last stop is Madre Teresa de Calcuta N. º 3. 33 (Delicias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Delicias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 33, in Zaragoza
33 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- 24 - Las Fuentes - Valdefierro/ Schedule
- 59 - Arcosur - Tranvia/ Schedule
- N4 - Paseo Pamplona - Romareda - Rosales Del Canal - Arcosur/ Schedule
- 55 - Montecanal - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 42 - La Paz - Actur-Rey Fernando/ Schedule
- N5 - Pza. Aragón - Las Fuentes - S José - La Paz - Parque Venecia/ Schedule
- 29 - Camino De Las Torres - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 31 - Puerto Venecia - Aljaferia/ Schedule
- 41 - Puerta Del Carmen - Rosales Del Canal/ Schedule
- 51 - Pabellón PrÃncipe Felipe - Estación Delicias/ Schedule
- 57 - Casablanca - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 34 - Estacion Delicias - Cementerio/ Schedule
- 60 - Avda Estudiantes - Actur Rey Fernando/ Schedule
- 30 - Las Fuentes - Plaza Aragón/ Schedule
- C4 - Plaza De Las Canteras - Puerto Venecia/ Schedule
- 40 - San Jose - Plaza Aragón/ Schedule
- 53 - Plaza Emperador Carlos Quinto - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 23 - Parque Venecia - Siglo Xxi/ Schedule
- N6 - Paseo Pamplona - Plaza Roma - VÃa Hispanidad - La Cartuja/ Schedule
- 44 - Estación Miraflores - Actur Rey Fernando/ Schedule