317 Line
אשדוד→פתח תקווה
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 317 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 317 bus (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) has 27 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 317 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→פתח תקווה (27 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
שד. ירושלים/שד.הרצל
שד' ירושלים/התקומה
בני ברית/יהודה הלוי
שדרות בני ברית/יצחק הנשיא
בני ברית/הפלמח
שד.בני ברית/הנחושת
בני ברית / הבושם
צומת נמל אשדוד
צומת ניר גלים
צומת נווה הרצוג
ת. מרכזית יבנה
ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים
מחלף מסובים
כביש 4/מחלף בר אילן
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
גבעת שמואל/גשר הולכי רגל
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/היצירה
ת.רק''ל שנקר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים
ת.רק''ל שחם/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
בי''ח בלינסון/גשר אבנת
ת.רק''ל דנקנר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל קרול/אורלוב
בר כוכבא/ת.מרכזית פתח תקווה
מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה
317 FAQ
What time does the 317 bus start operating?
Services on the 317 bus start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 317 bus stop working?
Services on the 317 bus stop at 08:00 on Friday.
What time does the 317 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→פתח תקווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→פתח תקווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 317 (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) bus fare?
The אשדוד→פתח תקווה (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 317 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 317 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 317 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 317 bus stop.
317 bus Schedule
317 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 18:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:25 - 18:30 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:25 - 18:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:25 - 18:30 | 30 |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 317 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 317 (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
317 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 317 (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
317 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 317 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה. 317 (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 317 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 317 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 317 bus to take on your trip.
Line 317 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 317 (אשדוד→פתח תקווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 317 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 317, in Israel
317 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 140 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי/הורדה ואילת-באר טוביה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 253 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 349 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 182 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 337 - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->העצמאות/משעול ד''ר נפתלי קבנצל-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 76 - כוכב הצפון/תמוז-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 78 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->שד.הרצל/בן עמי-אשדוד-2#
- 72 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 14 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 10 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 84 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->השחר/הצבעוני-מזור-10/ Schedule
- 301 - בית ספר טל/דרך מנחם בגין-ראש העין<->שלום מנצורה/רבי עקיבא-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 80 - הצבעוני/הגויבה-אשדוד<->חטיבת הנגב / חטיבת יפתח-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 4א - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-11/ Schedule
- 88 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 314 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->צה''ל/נחל דן-קרית אונו-1#/ Schedule
- 10א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 312 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule