317 Line
Pune Station Depot
PMPML
PMPML 317 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 317 bus (Pune Station Depot) has 50 stops departing from Sambhajinagar and ending at Pune Station Depot.
Choose any of the 317 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pune Station Depot (50 stops)
Sambhajinagar
Kamalnayan Bajaj High School
PCMC Hospital Sambhajinagar
Bhavani Mata Mandir Sambhajinagar
Shivaji Park Sambhajinagar
Sharad Nagar
Spine Road Chowk
Krushnanagar Corner
Kasturi Market
Sai Garden Prashant Society
Ambedkarnagar
Ajanthanagar
Yamunanagar
Annapurna
L.I.C.Corner (Nigdi)
Nigdi
Pradhikaran Corner
Bajaj Auto Company
Akurdi Khandoba Chowk
Kalbhor Nagar
Jayashree Talkies
Chinchwad Station
Empire Estate
Ahilyadevi Holkar Chowk Morwadi
P.C.M.C Bhavan
Kharalwadi
H.A Company
Vallabh Nagar
Nashik Phata
Kasarwadi
Atlas Copco
Phugewadi Jakat Naka
Phugewadi
Dapodi
Bopodi Jakat Naka
Gopi Chal
Khadki Station
Factory Hospital
Khadki Post Office
Raja Bungalow
Poultry Farm Mumbai Road
Wakdewadi S.T Stand
Wakdewadi
Labour Office
Engineering College
R.T.O Office
S.S.P.M.S College
Tadiwala Road
Alankar Talkies
Pune Station Depot
317 FAQ
What time does the 317 bus start operating?
Services on the 317 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317 bus stop working?
Services on the 317 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317 bus arrive?
When does the Pune Station Depot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pune Station Depot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 317 (Pune Station Depot) bus fare?
The Pune Station Depot (Pune Station Depot) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 317 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 317 bus stop.
317 Bus Schedule
317 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
Sat | 06:15 - 22:00 | 20 - 75 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 317 (from Sambhajinagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 317 (Pune Station Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
317 line bus fare
PMPML 317 (Pune Station Depot) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
317 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 317 bus route is Sambhajinagar and the last stop is Pune Station Depot. 317 (Pune Station Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 317 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 317 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 317 bus to take on your trip.
Line 317 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 317 (Pune Station Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 317 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 317, in Pune
317 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 179 - Lohgaon - Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 381 - Hinjawadi Megapolis Phase 3 - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 118 - Swargate - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 326 - Pimpri Gaon - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) Via Kudalwadi/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 156 - Hadapsar Gadital - Kharadi Bypass/ Schedule
- 358 - Bhosari Terminal - Rajgurunagar Law College
- 331 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimple Saudagar/ Schedule
- 346 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Bhosari Gaon/ Schedule
- 84 - Deccan Gymkhana - Kondhur Gaon/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj ⬌ Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 215 - Ambegaon Pathar - Swargate/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 182 - Shewalewadi Depot - Na.Ta.Wadi/ Schedule
- 167M - Hadapsar Gadital - Kesnand Phata Wagholi (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 331A - Pimpri Depot - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 301A - Bhekrainagar - Katraj/ Schedule
- 140 - Upper Depot - Sangamwadi Phata/ Schedule