317 Line
Sambhajinagar
PMPML
PMPML 317 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 317 bus (Sambhajinagar) has 54 stops departing from Pune Station Depot and ending at Sambhajinagar.
Choose any of the 317 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sambhajinagar (54 stops)
Pune Station Depot
Income Tax Office
G.P.O (General Post Office)
Sassoon Hospital
Pune Station
Pune Railway Station
Tadiwala Road
S.S.P.M.S College
R.T.O Office
Engineering College
Labour Office
Wakdewadi
Wakdewadi S.T Stand
Poultry Farm Mumbai Road
Raja Bungalow
Khadki Post Office
Factory Hospital
Khadki Station
Gopi Chal
Bopodi Jakat Naka
Dapodi
Phugewadi
Phugewadi Jakat Naka
Atlas Copco
Kasarwadi
Nashik Phata
Vallabh Nagar
H.A Company
Kharalwadi
P.C.M.C Bhavan
Ahilyadevi Holkar Chowk Morwadi
Empire Estate
Chinchwad Station
Jayashree Talkies
Kalbhor Nagar
Akurdi Khandoba Chowk
Bajaj Auto Company
Pradhikaran Corner
Nigdi
L.I.C.Corner (Nigdi)
Annapurna
Yamunanagar
Ajanthanagar
Ambedkarnagar
Sai Garden Prashant Society
Kasturi Market
Krushnanagar Corner
Spine Road Chowk
Sharad Nagar
Shivaji Park Sambhajinagar
Bhavani Mata Mandir Sambhajinagar
PCMC Hospital Sambhajinagar
Kamalnayan Bajaj High School
Sambhajinagar
317 FAQ
What time does the 317 bus start operating?
Services on the 317 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317 bus stop working?
Services on the 317 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317 bus arrive?
When does the Sambhajinagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sambhajinagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 317 (Sambhajinagar) bus fare?
The Sambhajinagar (Sambhajinagar) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 317 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 317 bus stop.
317 Bus Schedule
317 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:35 | 20 - 75 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 317 (from Pune Station Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 317 (Sambhajinagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
317 line bus fare
PMPML 317 (Sambhajinagar) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
317 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 317 bus route is Pune Station Depot and the last stop is Sambhajinagar. 317 (Sambhajinagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 317 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 317 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 317 bus to take on your trip.
Line 317 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 317 (Sambhajinagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 317 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 317, in Pune
317 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 179 - Lohgaon - Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 381 - Hinjawadi Megapolis Phase 3 - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 118 - Swargate - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 326 - Pimpri Gaon - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) Via Kudalwadi/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 156 - Hadapsar Gadital - Kharadi Bypass/ Schedule
- 358 - Bhosari Terminal - Rajgurunagar Law College
- 331 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimple Saudagar/ Schedule
- 346 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Bhosari Gaon/ Schedule
- 84 - Deccan Gymkhana - Kondhur Gaon/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj ⬌ Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 215 - Ambegaon Pathar - Swargate/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 182 - Shewalewadi Depot - Na.Ta.Wadi/ Schedule
- 167M - Hadapsar Gadital - Kesnand Phata Wagholi (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 331A - Pimpri Depot - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 301A - Bhekrainagar - Katraj/ Schedule
- 140 - Upper Depot - Sangamwadi Phata/ Schedule