33 Line
Forest Hills
MBTA
MBTA 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Forest Hills) has 32 stops departing from River St @ Milton St and ending at Forest Hills.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Forest Hills (32 stops)
River St @ Milton St
1 W Milton St Opp Ernest Ave
49 W Milton St Opp W Milton Pl
113 W Milton St Opp Pine Ave
Readville St @ W Milton St
Readville St Opp Como Rd
Readville St @ Albermarle St
Neponset Valley Parkway @ Readville St
River St Opp Turtle Pond Pkwy
Opp 1557 River St
River St @ Reservation Rd
1532 Hyde Park Ave Opp Reservation Rd
Hyde Park Ave @ Glenwood Ave
1344 Hyde Park Ave @ Blake Estates
Hyde Park Ave @ Oak St
Hyde Park Ave @ Clay St
Hyde Park Ave @ Harvard Ave
Hyde Park Ave @ West St
Hyde Park Ave @ Westminster St
Hyde Park Ave @ Thatcher St
942 Hyde Park Ave
Hyde Park Ave @ Collins Street
Hyde Park Ave @ American Legion Hwy
Hyde Park Ave @ Ramsdell Ave
Hyde Park Ave @ Cummins Hwy
512 Hyde Park Ave
Hyde Park Ave @ Mt Hope St
Hyde Park Ave @ Florian St
Hyde Park Ave @ Southbourne Rd
Hyde Park Ave @ Eldridge Rd
Hyde Park Ave @ Walk Hill St
Forest Hills
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 7:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 7:45 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Forest Hills Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Forest Hills Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Forest Hills) bus fare?
The Forest Hills (Forest Hills) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM | 38 |
Tue | 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM | 38 |
Wed | 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM | 38 |
Thu | 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM | 38 |
Fri | 7:20 PM - 7:58 PM | 38 |
Sat | 7:45 PM | Single departure |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from River St @ Milton St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Forest Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
33 line bus fare
MBTA 33 (Forest Hills) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
33 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is River St @ Milton St and the last stop is Forest Hills. 33 (Forest Hills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Forest Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 33, in Boston
33 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- 57 - Kenmore - Watertown YardKenmore - Watertown Yard/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE C SHUTTLE - Saint Mary's Street - Back BaySaint Mary's Street - Back Bay
- 171 - - Logan Airport via Andrew- Logan Airport via Andrew/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - Babcock StreetBoston College - Babcock Street
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston University East - Back BayBoston University East - Back Bay
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Airport - Government Center (Local)Airport - Government Center (Local)
- 211 - Squantum - Quincy CenterSquantum - Quincy Center/ Schedule
- WORCESTER LINE SHUTTLE - Boston Landing - South Station (Express)Boston Landing - South Station (Express)
- 215 - Ashmont - Quincy CenterAshmont - Quincy Center/ Schedule
- HAVERHILL LINE SHUTTLE - Reading - Oak GroveReading - Oak Grove/ Schedule
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Airport - MaverickAirport - Maverick
- LOWELL LINE SHUTTLE - Lowell - WilmingtonLowell - Wilmington
- COMMUTER RAIL SHUTTLE - Braintree - South Station (Express)Braintree - South Station (Express)/ Schedule
- 39 - Back Bay - Forest HillsBack Bay - Forest Hills/ Schedule
- 225 - Quincy Center - Weymouth LandingQuincy Center - Weymouth Landing/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Washington Street - KenmoreWashington Street - Kenmore
- MIDDLEBOROUGH/LAKEVILLE LINE SHUTTLE - Middleborough/Lakeville - BridgewaterMiddleborough/Lakeville - Bridgewater
- 713 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- ORANGE LINE SHUTTLE - Ruggles - CopleyRuggles - Copley
- 34 - Forest Hills - Dedham MallForest Hills - Dedham Mall/ Schedule