33 Line
León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano
RTP
RTP 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (C. C. León de Los Aldama) has 53 stops departing from Calz. San Antonio Abad - Calz. Chabacano and ending at C. C. León de Los Aldama.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. C. León de Los Aldama (53 stops)
Calz. San Antonio Abad - Calz. Chabacano
Juan Antonio Mateos - Vicente Beristain
Juan Antonio Mateos - Topacio
Prol. Andrés Molina Enriquez - Eje 1 Oriente Andrés Molina Enríquez
Eduardo Molina - Eje 3 Sur Av. Morelos
Calz. de La Viga - Eje 2 Sur Av. del Taller
Calz. de La Viga - Lorenzo Boturini
Av. Canal - Calle Zoquipa
Av. Canal - Fray Servando Teresa de Mier
Anillo de Circunvalación - Adolfo Gurrion
Anillo de Circunvalación - Carretones
Anillo de Circunvalación - Ramón Corona
Anillo de Circunvalación - General Anaya
Circunvalación 20
Anillo de Circunvalación - Corregidora
Anillo de Circunvalación - Emiliano Zapata
Anillo de Circunvalación - Miguel Negrete
Anillo de Circunvalación - Alarcon
Anillo de Circunva;Ación - Héroes de Nacozari
Anillo de Circunvalación - San Antonio Tomatlan
Eje 1 Ote Vidal Alcocer - República de Colombia/Lecumberri
Eje 1 Ote Vidal Alcocer - Manuel de La Peña Y Peña
Eje 1 Oriente Vidal Alcocer - Eje 1 Oriente Av. del Trabajo
Av. del Trabajo - Panaderos
Boleo- Ejer 2 Norte Canal del Norte
Boleo - Cobre Y Platino
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Av. Río Consulado
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Oriente 91
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Eje 3 Norte Noé
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Henry Ford
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - La Victoria
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Tesoro
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Eje 4 Norte Talisman
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Moctezuma
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Pelicano
Pelicano - Eje 2 Oriente Av. Honorable Congreso de La Unión
Congreso de La Unión - Fenix
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Metro Martín Carrera
Av. Ferrocarril Hidalgo - Oriente 157
Centenario - Padre Juan Bosco
Centenario - Vasco de Quiroga
Centenario - 5 de Mayo
5 de Mayo - Fray Juan de Padilla
5 de Mayo - Av. Ing. Eduardo Molina
Calle 310 - Calle 315
Calle 310 - Av. Gran Canal del Desague
Ejido - Av. Gran Canal del Desague
Ejido - Emiliano Zapata
Ejido - Benito Juárez
Ejido - Av. León de Los Aldama
Av. León de Los Aldama Y Calpulalpan
Av. León de Los Aldama - San Juan de Los Lagos
C. C. León de Los Aldama
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (C. C. León de Los Aldama) bus fare?
The León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano (C. C. León de Los Aldama) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 04:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 04:40 | 45 |
Mon | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Tue | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Wed | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Thu | 05:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Fri | 05:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:10 | 40 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Calz. San Antonio Abad - Calz. Chabacano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (C. C. León de Los Aldama) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
33 line bus fare
RTP 33 (C. C. León de Los Aldama) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
33 (RTP)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Calz. San Antonio Abad - Calz. Chabacano and the last stop is C. C. León de Los Aldama. 33 (C. C. León de Los Aldama) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (C. C. León de Los Aldama) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 33, in Ciudad de Mexico
33 - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 200 - Circuito Bicentenario (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 159 - Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas/ Schedule
- 146 - San Miguel Tehuizco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- ORDINARIO2 L1 - Isabel La Católica - Alameda Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 132 - Tlalmille - Estadio Azteca/ Schedule
- 11-A - Aragón por Av. 604 - Metro Chapultepec (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 144 - San Pablo Oztotepec - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 116 - Santa Rosa Xochiac - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- 167 - Avisadero/Colonia Miravalle - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 148 - San Nicolás Tetelco - Metro Tláhuac/ Schedule
- 101-A - Ampliación Malacates - La Villa/Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 101 - Lomas de Cuautepec - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 110-C - La Pila - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 116-A - Río Guadalupe - Metro General Anaya/ Schedule
- 1-D - Metro Santa Martha - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- 76 - Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Metro Auditorio por Palmas (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 69 - Estadio Azteca - Loloigque/ Schedule
- 134-B - Estadio Azteca - Topilejo/ Schedule
- 17-E - Metro Universidad - San Pedro Martir por Carretera Federal/ Schedule
- 166 - Colonia Ixtlahuacan Avisadero - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule