33 Line
Le Manie
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Le Manie) has 25 stops departing from Finalborgo - Via Delle Mura and ending at Finale Ligure - Manie Capolinea.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Le Manie (25 stops)
Finalborgo - Via Delle Mura
Finale Ligure - Viale Dante 90
Finale Ligure - Viale Dante (Fr. V. Govi)
Finale Ligure - Viale Dante 56 (Coop)
Finale Ligure - Viale Dante (Fr. V. Nievo)
Finale Ligure - Viale Dante 10
Capolinea Finale Ligure - Stazione FS
Finale Ligure - Via Torino
Finale Ligure - Piazza Simonetti
Finale Ligure - Bivio Manie
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, 56
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, 19
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, San Donato
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Monte
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, La Gioiosa
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, 67
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Bivio Selva
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, 62
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Bivio Merlo
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Briga
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Cimitero
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, 12
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Torre Mendari
Finale Ligure - Via Manie, Via Isasco
Finale Ligure - Manie Capolinea
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Le Manie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Manie bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 12:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
Tue | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
Wed | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
Thu | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
Fri | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
Sat | 06:45 - 12:45 | 360 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Finalborgo - Via Delle Mura), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Le Manie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
33 line bus fare
TPL Linea 33 (Le Manie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
33 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Finalborgo - Via Delle Mura and the last stop is Finale Ligure - Manie Capolinea. 33 (Le Manie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Le Manie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 33, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 19 - Celle Ligure - Stella S. Martino - Teglia/ Schedule
- 2/ - Urbano Savona/ Schedule
- 50 - Massimino - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 11 - Quiliano - Montagna/ Schedule
- 74 - Albenga - Cenesi/ Schedule
- 21 - Urbano Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 40/ - Savona - Finalborgo/ Schedule
- 59 - Piana Taglio - Ferrania/ Schedule
- 61 - Savona FS - Cairo Montenotte/ Schedule
- 1 - Legino 167 - La Rusca/ Schedule
- 61 - Cairo Montenotte - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 72 - Villanova - Albenga/ Schedule
- 6/ - Savona FS - Sant'Ermete/ Schedule
- 70 - Urbano Albenga/ Schedule
- 17 - Stella San Bernardo - Savona/ Schedule
- 76 - Albenga - Caprauna/ Schedule
- 19 - Teglia - Stella S. Martino - Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 15 - Valloria - La Rusca/ Schedule
- 53 - Millesimo - Rocchetta - Cengio/ Schedule
- 22 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule