41 Line
Cairo - Bormida
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Bormida) has 47 stops departing from Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl and ending at Capolinea Bormida (Sp 15).
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bormida (47 stops)
Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl
Cairo - Via Cortemilia
Cairo - Ospedale San Giuseppe
Cairo - Corso Dante 11 (Ospedale Baccino)
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 41
Cairo - Istituto Patetta
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 76
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 41
Cairo - Piazza XX Settembre (Prigioni)
Cairo - Municipio
Cairo Montenotte - Stazione FS
Cairo - Bivio V. Delle Vallegge
Cairo - Corso Marconi 19
Cairo - Corso Marconi 77
Cairo - Corso Marconi 125
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Reindustria)
Cairo - Corso Marconi 145
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi 195
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Chiesa
Carcare - Via Nazionale 15
Carcare - Fr. Polizia Stradale
Carcare - Collegio (Capolinea)
Carcare - Piazza Calasanzio
Carcare - Via Barilli 24
Carcare - Via Barilli 38
Carcare - Via Barilli 133
Carcare - Loc. Cavallera
Carcare - Via Nizzareto (Ponte Sp15)
Pallare - Via Nizzareto (Zona Industriale)
Pallare - Via Contei 40
Pallare - Via Contei 4
Pallare - Municipio
Pallare - Via Damonte
Pallare - Via Damonte, 96
Loc Triberti (Pallare)
Pallare - Loc. Fornelli
Bormida - Bivio Mallare
Bormida - Via Romana, 2
Bormida - Via Romana, 1
Bormida - Madonna Del Carmine
Bormida - Piazza Fobè
Bormida - Pian Sottano
Bormida - Municipio (Loc. Chiesa)
Bormida - Via Piano Sottano 16
Bormida - Via Piano Sottano (Sp 15, Km 13)
Bormida - Via Piano Soprano (Sp 15)
Capolinea Bormida (Sp 15)
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Cairo - Bormida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cairo - Bormida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
Tue | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
Wed | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
Thu | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
Fri | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
Sat | 06:10 - 19:00 | 103 - 313 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Bormida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
41 line bus fare
TPL Linea 41 (Bormida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
41 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl and the last stop is Capolinea Bormida (Sp 15). 41 (Bormida) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Bormida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 41, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 57 - Cairo - Dego - Pontinvrea/ Schedule
- 50 - Massimino - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 75 - Albenga - Cerisola/ Schedule
- 74 - Albenga - Cenesi/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Mameli - La Rusca Alta/ Schedule
- 3 - Savona FS - Santuario - Cimavalle/ Schedule
- 17 - Savona - Stella San Bernardo/ Schedule
- 77 - Vellego - Albenga/ Schedule
- 1 - Legino 167 - La Rusca/ Schedule
- 7 - Savona FS - Luceto/ Schedule
- 72 - Villanova - Albenga/ Schedule
- 5 - San Benedetto - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 80 - Finale Ligure - Calizzano/ Schedule
- 35 - Finale Ligure - Rialto/ Schedule
- 46 - Cairo - Cengio/ Schedule
- 4 - Via Alessandria - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 18 - Urbe - Sassello - Savona/ Schedule
- 45 - Cairo - Mallare/ Schedule
- 1/ - La Rusca - Stazione FS - Legino 167/ Schedule
- 77 - Albenga - Vellego/ Schedule