33 Line
הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) has 31 stops departing from הבטיחות/הפלדה and ending at ת. מרכזית אשדוד.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד (31 stops)
הבטיחות/הפלדה
הבטיחות/הקידמה
היוזמה/הבטיחות
היוזמה/הנפט
היוזמה/המחקר
המחקר/הקידמה
המחקר/המדע
המדע/הנפט
המדע/הבטיחות
המדע/החניכים
מרכז מסחרי מול העיר/המדע
צומת נמל אשדוד
שלזינגר/העבודה
העבודה / היוצר
העבודה/הנגר
בני ברית/האורגים
בני ברית/מורדי הגיטאות
יצחק הנשיא/שדרות בני ברית
יצחק הנשיא/שדרות יצחק וייצמן
קיבוץ גלויות/שדרות יצחק הנשיא
מרכז מסחרי ב'/קיבוץ גלויות
שבי ציון/אח''י אילת
שבי ציון/ההסתדרות
מרכז מסחרי רובע א'/רוגוזין
רוגוזין/האלמוגים
רוגוזין/חיים משה שפירא
קרן היסוד/חיים משה שפירא
קרן היסוד/הצוללים
קרן היסוד/שדרות ירושלים
ירושלים
ת. מרכזית אשדוד
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) bus fare?
The הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 33 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 70 |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 70 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 70 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 70 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 70 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from הבטיחות/הפלדה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
33 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 33 (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
33 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is הבטיחות/הפלדה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית אשדוד. 33 (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (הבטיחות/הפלדה→ת. מרכזית אשדוד) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 33, in Israel
33 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 89 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->'נחשונים ב-נחשונים-10/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 183 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->נירית/גולן-נירית-10/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 312 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 21א - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 72 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 356 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 43 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->הצדפים/הים-נצר חזני-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - המרץ/היצירה-ראש העין<->חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 49א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 37א - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-11/ Schedule
- 281 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 73 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 3א - רחוב 117/רחוב 12-ג'לג'וליה<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 77 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->שדרות ירושלים/שדרות משה דיין-אשדוד-2#