33 Line
Av. Andalucía - Cerrado De Calderón
EMT Malaga
EMT Malaga 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera) has 23 stops departing from Avda. Andalucía and ending at La Cerrajera.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera (23 stops)
Avda. Andalucía
Alameda Principal - Sur
Paseo Del Parque - Plaza de La Marina
Paseo Del Parque - Ayuntamiento
Paseo de Reding - Plaza de Toros
Paseo de Reding - Hotel Miramar
Paseo de Sancha - La Caleta
Paseo de Sancha - Monte Sancha
Avda. Pintor J. Sorolla - El Limonar
Avda. Pintor J. Sorolla - Miramar
Avda. Pintor J. Sorolla - Bellavista
Avda. Pintor J. Sorolla - El Morlaco
Avda. Juan Sebastian Elcano - Cerrado Calderón
Paseo Cerrado Calderón - C. Comercial
Flamencos
Flamencos - Colegio
Flamencos - Liceo Francés
Flamencos - Conejera
Flamencos - Arce
Matagallo - Meridiana
Matagallo
Matagallo - Macizo Central
La Cerrajera
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Av. Andalucía - Cerrado De Calderón Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Av. Andalucía - Cerrado De Calderón Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 21:30 | 63 - 67 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:32 | 17 - 41 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:32 | 17 - 41 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:32 | 17 - 41 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:32 | 17 - 41 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:32 | 17 - 41 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:00 | 60 - 73 |
EMT Malaga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Avda. Andalucía), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Malaga info now.
33 line bus fare
EMT Malaga 33 (Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Malaga tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Malaga’s official website.
33 (EMT Malaga)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Avda. Andalucía and the last stop is La Cerrajera. 33 (Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Malaga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malaga, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Avda. Andalucía→La Cerrajera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live EMT Malaga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Malaga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Malaga. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Malaga and any bus, including line 33, in Malaga
33 - Alternative Directions
EMT Malaga Lines in Malaga
- C1 - Martínez De La Rosa - Paseo Del Parque/ Schedule
- 2 - Alameda Principal - Ciudad Jardín/ Schedule
- 23 - Paseo Del Parque - El Consul - Parque Cementerio/ Schedule
- 3 - Puerta Blanca - Alameda Principal - El Palo (Olias)/ Schedule
- C6 - Circular 6 - La Milagrosa/ Schedule
- 22 - Avda. De Moliere - Tiro De Pichón - Universidad/ Schedule
- 36 - Av. Andalucía - Conde Ureña/ Schedule
- 14 - Paseo De La Farola - Carranque - Teatinos/ Schedule
- N4 - Alameda Principal - Guadalmar - Parque De Ocio/ Schedule
- 38 - Paseo Del Parque - Granja Suárez - San Alberto/ Schedule
- 18 - Ciudad Jardín - Teatinos/ Schedule
- 29 - Jarazmín - El Palo - Jarazmín/ Schedule
- 30 - Alameda Principal - Mangas Verdes/ Schedule
- C3 - Parque Clavero/ Schedule
- 8 - El Palo - Colonia Santa Inés - Clínico/ Schedule
- 15 - Virreina - Carlos Haya - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- N2 - Plaza De La Marina (Circular)/ Schedule
- 5 - Alameda Principal - Guadalmar - Parque De Ocio/ Schedule
- 19 - Paseo Del Parque - Campanillas - Maqueda (Por O. Gasset)/ Schedule