24 Line
Las Fuentes - Valdefierro
Avanza
Avanza 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Las Fuentes) has 36 stops departing from Tulipán N. º 67 and ending at P. Echegaray y Caballero / S. Minguijón.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Las Fuentes (36 stops)
Tulipán N. º 67
Vía Láctea / Torre Pajaritos
Miguel Ángel Blanco N. º 53
Av. Valdefierro N. º 43
Av. Valdefierro N. º 27
Av. Valdefierro N. º 1
Av. M. Rodriguez Ayuso N. º 11
Av. Manuel Rodríguez Ayuso / Supermercado
Av. de Madrid N. º 285 / Los Enlaces
Av. de Madrid N. º 259
Av. de Madrid N. º 241
Av. de Madrid N. º 215
Av. de Madrid N. º 183
P. Calanda N. º 20
P. Calanda N. º 50
Franco y López N. º 57
Corona de Aragón N. º 51
Corona de Aragón N. º 33
San Juan de La Cruz N. º 2
San Juan de La Cruz N. º 26
Juan Pablo Bonet N. º 23
Camino de Las Torres N. º 105
Av. Tenor Fleta N. º 34
Av. Tenor Fleta N. º 62
Av. Tenor Fleta N. º 82
Av. Tenor Fleta N. º 124
Camino Puente Virrey / P. Remacha
Av. de San José N. º 69
Av. de San José N. º 45
Av. de San José N. º 7
Av. Compromiso de Caspe N. º 26
Av. Compromiso de Caspe N. º 48
Salvador Minguijón N. º 10
Salvador Minguijón / Amistad
Salvador Minguijón N. º 40
P. Echegaray y Caballero / S. Minguijón
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 05:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 00:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the Las Fuentes - Valdefierro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Fuentes - Valdefierro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:49 - 23:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:24 - 23:40 | 11 - 13 |
Mon | 05:49 - 23:41 | 6 - 7 |
Tue | 05:49 - 23:41 | 6 - 7 |
Wed | 05:49 - 23:41 | 6 - 7 |
Thu | 05:49 - 23:41 | 6 - 7 |
Fri | 05:49 - 23:41 | 6 - 7 |
Sat | 05:51 - 00:02 | 9 - 15 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Tulipán N. º 67), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Las Fuentes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
24 line bus fare
Avanza 24 (Las Fuentes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
24 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Tulipán N. º 67 and the last stop is P. Echegaray y Caballero / S. Minguijón. 24 (Las Fuentes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 24 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Las Fuentes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 24, in Zaragoza
24 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- N5 - Pza. Aragón - Las Fuentes - S José - La Paz - Parque Venecia/ Schedule
- 33 - Pinares De Venecia - Delicias/ Schedule
- 21 - Barrio Jesus - Oliver - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 25 - La Cartuja - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 29 - Camino De Las Torres - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 28 - Coso - Montañana/Peñaflor/ Schedule
- 52 - Miralbueno - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- 51 - Pabellón Príncipe Felipe - Estación Delicias/ Schedule
- 57 - Casablanca - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 34 - Estacion Delicias - Cementerio/ Schedule
- 30 - Las Fuentes - Plaza Aragón/ Schedule
- N3 - Paseo Pamplona - Delicias - Valdefierro - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 56 - Valdespartera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 58 - Fuente De La Junquera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 53 - Plaza Emperador Carlos Quinto - Miralbueno/ Schedule
- 23 - Parque Venecia - Siglo Xxi/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Isabel - Bombarda/ Schedule
- N6 - Paseo Pamplona - Plaza Roma - Vía Hispanidad - La Cartuja/ Schedule
- 50 - Vadorrey - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 38 - Bajo Aragon - Via Hispanidad/ Schedule