338 Line
Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana
ATAC
ATAC 338 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 338 bus (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) has 52 stops departing from Marmorale and ending at Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana.
Choose any of the 338 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana (52 stops)
Marmorale
Muscetta/Marmorale
Muscetta/Bufalino
Bufalino/Canetti
Canetti/Bufalotta
Bufalotta/Civico 1297
Colonia Agricola
Bufalotta/Colonia Agricola
Bufalotta/Civico 1297
Bufalotta/Canetti
Bufalotta/Falerone
Bufalotta/Canberra
Bufalotta/Dalmistro
Bufalotta/Mignosi
Settebagni/Fantoni
Settebagni/Motorizzazione
Settebagni/Vigne Nuove
Soldati/Bragaglia
Soldati/Amendola
Baseggio
Vigne Nuove/De Liguoro
Vigne Nuove/Pasinetti
Vigne Nuove/Segni
Vigne Nuove/Limbara
Vigne Nuove/Cadibona
Monte Resegone/Capraia
Monte Resegone/Monte Catinaccio
Monte Resegone/Monte Massico
Monte Petrella/Monte Petroso
Isole Curzolane/Monte Petrella
Monte Rocchetta/Euganei
Monte Rocchetta/Gran Paradiso
Jonio (Mb1)
P.le Jonio
Tirreno/Valle Scrivia
Tirreno/Monti Sibillini
Conca D'Oro (Mb1)
Val Di Lanzo/Val Sillaro
Valle Vermiglio/Val Padana
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Chienti
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Sangro
Conca D'Oro/Val Maira
L.go Valsabbia
Conca D'Oro/Val D'Ala
Conca D'Oro/Val Senio
Conca D'Oro (Mb1)
Tirreno/Val Seriana
Tirreno/Sempione
Nomentana/Val D'Ossola
Valdinievole
Campi Flegrei
Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana
338 FAQ
What time does the 338 bus start operating?
Services on the 338 bus start at 05:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 338 bus stop working?
Services on the 338 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 338 bus arrive?
When does the Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 338 (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) bus fare?
The Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 338 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 338 bus stop.
338 Bus Schedule
338 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:17 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:00 | 25 - 32 |
Mon | 05:17 - 23:00 | 13 - 33 |
Tue | 05:17 - 23:00 | 13 - 33 |
Wed | 05:17 - 23:00 | 13 - 33 |
Thu | 05:17 - 23:00 | 13 - 33 |
Fri | 05:17 - 23:00 | 13 - 33 |
Sat | 05:17 - 23:00 | 17 - 35 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 338 (from Marmorale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 338 (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
338 line bus fare
ATAC 338 (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
338 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 338 bus route is Marmorale and the last stop is Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana. 338 (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 338 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 338 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 338 bus to take on your trip.
Line 338 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 338 (Val D'Aosta/Staz.Ne Nomentana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 338 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 338, in Rome and Lazio
338 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 311 - Rebibbia (MB) - L.go Valsabbia/ Schedule
- 870 - Q.re Trullo - Via Paola/ Schedule
- 90 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Fidene/ Schedule
- T01 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 72 - Laurentina - Campus Biomedico (H) - Trigoria/ Schedule
- 280 - P.za Mancini - Trastevere - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS)/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- 766 - Trastevere (FS) - Millevoi/ Schedule
- 310 - P.za Vescovio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 334 - Saxa Rubra (RV) - Serpentara/ Schedule
- 01 - Lido Centro (RL) - Gasparri - Porto/ Schedule
- 052 - Circolare Pantano (MC) - Q.re Finocchio/ Schedule
- C4 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- 07 - C.Colombo (RL) - Campo Ascolano - Villaggio Tognazzi/ Schedule
- 881 - Via Paola - La Pisana/ Schedule
- 117 - Ospedale San Giovanni (H) - Colosseo (MB) - Monti - Largo Chigi/ Schedule
- 705 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Villaggio Azzurro/ Schedule
- 448 - P.zza Balsamo - Università  Sapienza/ Schedule