Bus - 33A

33A

荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)

九巴 KMB

33A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 33A bus (Direction: 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) has 29 stops departing from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) B/T and ending in 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T.

33A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 33A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)

旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) B/T Upcoming Arrivals
奧運站 Olympic Station 海景街 Hoi King Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
富貴街 Foo Kwai Street 富貴街 Foo Kwai Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銘基書院 Ming Kei College 16 Oak Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
新填地街 Reclamation Street 482-488 Reclamation Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
基榮小學 Kei Wing Primary School 33 荔枝角道 Lai Chi Kok Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
香港保護兒童會 Hk Soci. For The Protection Of Children 387 砵蘭街 Portland Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石硤尾街休憩花園 Shek Kip Mei Street Rest Garden 汝州街 Yu Chau Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
北河街 Pei Ho Street Upcoming Arrivals
怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court Upcoming Arrivals
長沙灣東京街 Tonkin Street Cheung Sha Wan Upcoming Arrivals
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan Upcoming Arrivals
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station Upcoming Arrivals
美孚站 Mei Foo Station 19-21 Glee Path, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange 葵涌交滙處 Kwai Chung Interchange, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌道荔景邨 Lai King Estate Kwai Chung Road Upcoming Arrivals
葵芳智芳街 Che Fong Street Kwai Fong 智芳街 Che Fong Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
林士德體育館 Osman R. Sadick Memorial Sports Centre 176 Hing Fong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵興站 Kwai Hing Station Upcoming Arrivals
葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd. 葵興路 Kwai Hing Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
健康街 Kin Hong Street Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌邨綠葵樓 Luk Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌邨芷葵樓 Tsz Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate 上角街 Sheung Kok Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大窩口邨富華樓 Fu Wah House Tai Wo Hau Estate Upcoming Arrivals
大窩口邨富安樓 Fu On House Tai Wo Hau Estate 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
荃灣荃富街 Tsuen Fu Street Tsuen Wan 67 德士古道 Texaco Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
荃灣橫龍街 Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan 138 楊屋道 Yeung Uk Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
楊屋道街市 Yeung Uk Rd. Market Upcoming Arrivals
如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T Upcoming Arrivals

33A FAQ

What time does the 33A bus start operating?

33A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33A bus stop working?

33A bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33A bus arrive?

When does the 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 33A bus Stops

旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) B/T • 奧運站 Olympic Station • 富貴街 Foo Kwai Street • 銘基書院 Ming Kei College • 新填地街 Reclamation Street • 基榮小學 Kei Wing Primary School • 香港保護兒童會 Hk Soci. For The Protection Of Children • 石硤尾街休憩花園 Shek Kip Mei Street Rest Garden • 北河街 Pei Ho Street • 怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court • 長沙灣東京街 Tonkin Street Cheung Sha Wan • 長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan • 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station • 美孚站 Mei Foo Station • 葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange • 葵涌道荔景邨 Lai King Estate Kwai Chung Road • 葵芳智芳街 Che Fong Street Kwai Fong • 林士德體育館 Osman R. Sadick Memorial Sports Centre • 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station • 葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd. • 健康街 Kin Hong Street • 葵涌邨綠葵樓 Luk Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate • 葵涌邨芷葵樓 Tsz Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate • 大窩口邨富華樓 Fu Wah House Tai Wo Hau Estate • 大窩口邨富安樓 Fu On House Tai Wo Hau Estate • 荃灣荃富街 Tsuen Fu Street Tsuen Wan • 荃灣橫龍街 Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan • 楊屋道街市 Yeung Uk Rd. Market • 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T

List of 33A bus Streets

海景街 Hoi King Street • 富貴街 Foo Kwai Street • 16 Oak Street • 482-488 Reclamation Street • 33 荔枝角道 Lai Chi Kok Road • 387 砵蘭街 Portland Street • 汝州街 Yu Chau Street • 19-21 Glee Path • 葵涌交滙處 Kwai Chung Interchange • 智芳街 Che Fong Street • 176 Hing Fong Road • 葵興路 Kwai Hing Road • 上角街 Sheung Kok Street • 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road • 67 德士古道 Texaco Road • 138 楊屋道 Yeung Uk Road

33A bus Schedule

33A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 33A bus route is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) B/T and the last stop is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T. 33A (Direction: 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 33A has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 33A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33A bus to take on your trip.

33A near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

33A FAQ

What time does the 33A bus start operating?

33A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33A bus stop working?

33A bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33A bus arrive?

When does the 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More