296P Line
尚德 Sheung Tak
KMB
KMB 296P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 296P bus (尚德 Sheung Tak) has 22 stops departing from 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station and ending at 尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus.
296P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:45. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 296P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尚德 Sheung Tak (22 stops)
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
長沙灣光昌街 Kwong Cheung Street Cheung Sha Wan
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
深水埗九江街 Kiu Kiang Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗欽州街 Yen Chow Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street Sham Shui Po
太子站 Prince Edward Station
水渠道 Nullah Road
旺角道 Mong Kok Road
嘉道理道 Kadoorie Avenue
醫院管理局 Hospital Authority Building
香港眼科醫院 Hong Kong Eye Hospital
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
常悅道 Sheung Yuet Road
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
唐明苑 Tong Ming Court
尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus
296P FAQ
What time does the 296P bus start operating?
Services on the 296P bus start at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 296P bus stop working?
Services on the 296P bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 296P bus arrive?
When does the 尚德 Sheung Tak Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尚德 Sheung Tak Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 296P (尚德 Sheung Tak) bus fare?
The 尚德 Sheung Tak (尚德 Sheung Tak) bus fare is $5.60 - $9.10.
Does the KMB 296P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 296P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 296P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 296P bus stop.
296P bus Schedule
296P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:45 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 296P (from 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 296P (尚德 Sheung Tak) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
296P line bus fare
KMB 296P (尚德 Sheung Tak) ride fare is between $5.60 and $9.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
296P (KMB)
The first stop of the 296P bus route is 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station and the last stop is 尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus. 296P (尚德 Sheung Tak) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 296P has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 296P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 296P bus to take on your trip.
Line 296P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 296P (尚德 Sheung Tak) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 296P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 296P, in Hong Kong
296P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 6X - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 36X - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 270B - 上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station
- 91M - 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 276 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 66X - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 36M - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 273B - 清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 12A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule