35 Line
Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye) has 22 stops departing from Dinant Gare and ending at Maredsous Abbaye.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye (22 stops)
Dinant Gare
Bouvignes Garage
Bouvignes Monument
Bouvignes Station
Anhee Rue De L'Ecluse
Anhee Rue Ste-Barbe
Anhee Place
Anhee Route De Maredsous
Warnant Rue du Moulin
Warnant Moulins
Warnant La Rosière
Warnant Maison De Pierres
Warnant Station
Warnant Chemin De Salet
Warnant Four À Chaux
Falaen Château De Montaigle
Falaen Station
Falaen Camping
Sosoye Station
Sosoye Laid Trou
Maredsous Station
Maredsous Abbaye
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 10:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 14:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 35 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 35 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:54 - 14:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 10:54 - 14:54 | 240 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Dinant Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
35 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 35 (Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
35 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Dinant Gare and the last stop is Maredsous Abbaye. 35 (Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 35 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Dinant Gare→Maredsous Abbaye) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 35, in Belgium
35 - Alternative Directions
- 35 - Bioul Belle-Vue→Ermeton-Sur-Biert Place / Schedule
- 35 - Ermeton-Sur-Biert Place→Bioul Belle-Vue / Schedule
- 35 - Dinant Gare→Bioul Place / Schedule
- 35 - Ermeton-Sur-Biert Gare - Dépôt Tec→Dinant Gare / Schedule
- 35 - Maredsous Abbaye→Dinant Gare / Schedule
- 35 - Ermeton-Sur-Biert Place→Dinant Gare / Schedule
- 35 - Dinant Gare→Ermeton-Sur-Biert Gare - Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 35 - Dinant Gare→Ermeton-Sur-Biert Place / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Namur - Faulx - Andenne (Seilles)/ Schedule
- 11/2 - Marloie - Melreux/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 54/8 - Vance - Etalle - Habay/ Schedule
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- A - Arlon - Hydrion (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- 137 - Acoz - Mettet/ Schedule
- 163D3 - Vissoule - Tavigny - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 31 - Menuchenet - Carlsbourg - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Chevron - Manhay/ Schedule
- 36 - Florenville - Lacuisine - Florenville/ Schedule
- 80 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (La Sauge)/ Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi - Philippeville - Couvin/ Schedule
- 6 - Libramont - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 56/1 - Anlier - Louftémont/ Schedule
- 155B - Saint-Mard - Virton - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 17 - Houffalize - Bertogne - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 163D - Gouvy - Tavigny - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 5 - Saint-Hubert - Poix/ Schedule