35 Line
Centro Comunitário
Suzantur
Suzantur 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Centro Comunitário) has 30 stops departing from Rua Ray Wesley Herrick and ending at Centro Comunitário.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Comunitário (30 stops)
Rua Ray Wesley Herrick
Rua Rio Paraná
Rua Rio Araguaia - Ubs Jóquei
Rua Rio Paraná
Rua Rio Amazonas
Rua Rio Amazonas
Rua Iwagiro Toyama, 398
Av Prof Luís Augusto De Oliveira - Apae
Av Prof Luis Augusto De Oliveira - Rua Artur De Oliveira Lima
Av São Carlos - Rotatória Rotary
Av São Carlos - Rua Antonio Blanco
Estação Norte - Centido Centro
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua Orlando Damiano
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua 15 De Novembro
Rua D Alexandrina - Alvaro Guião
Rua D Alexandrina - Praça Coronel Sales - Cine São Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Catedral
Rua D Alexandrina - Mercado
Rua Bento Carlos
Rua Bento Carlos
Estação Fepasa - Sentido Bairro
Rua Roberto Símonsen - Poupatempo
Avenida José Pereira Lopes
Avenida José Pereira Lopes - Diocesano
Avenida José Pereira Lopes
Avenida José Pereira Lopes
Avenida José Pereira Lopes
Rua Doutor João De Oliveira
Rua Doutor João De Oliveira
Centro Comunitário
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 12:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Comunitário bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Comunitário bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 70 |
Tue | 05:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 70 |
Wed | 05:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 70 |
Thu | 05:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 70 |
Fri | 05:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 70 |
Sat | 05:50 - 12:50 | 60 |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Rua Ray Wesley Herrick), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Centro Comunitário) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
35 line bus fare
Suzantur 35 (Centro Comunitário) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
35 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Rua Ray Wesley Herrick and the last stop is Centro Comunitário. 35 (Centro Comunitário) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 35 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Centro Comunitário) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 35, in Sao Carlos
35 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 63 - Estação Norte X Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 40 - Antenor Garcia X Santa Felícia via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 66 - Abdelnur X Mercado Municipal via Zavaglia/ Schedule
- 05 - Rendenção X Vila São José via Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 04 - Redenção X Vila São José via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 65 - Planalto Verde X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 44 - Estação X Água Vermelha/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Horizonte X Parque Fehr via Bela Vista/Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 64 - Estação Norte - UFSCar USE/ Schedule
- 20 - Fagá X Shopping via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 31 - Belvedere X Itamaraty via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação X Santa Eudóxia/ Schedule
- 42 - Azulville X Shopping via SESC/ Schedule
- 60 - Zavaglia X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 43 - Jóquei Clube X Shopping via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 08 - Sesi X Fagá via Major/ Schedule
- 41 - Aracy I X Arnon de Mello via Bela Vista/ Schedule
- L64 - ESTAÇÃO NORTE X UFSCar (USE - Via Trevo Norte)/ Schedule