354 Line
Escondido TC - Orange Glen High School
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 354 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 354 bus (Orange Glen Hs) has 22 stops departing from Escondido Transit Center and ending at Glenridge Rd & Vulcan Pl.
Choose any of the 354 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orange Glen Hs (22 stops)
Escondido Transit Center
Escondido Bl & Washington Av
Escondido Bl & Mission Av
Mission Av & Broadway
Mission Av & Gamble St
Mission Av & Fig St
Mission Av & Cedar St
Ash St & Montros Pl
Lincoln Av & Harding St
Lincoln Av & Rose St
Lincoln Av & Begonia St
Lincoln Av & Goldenrod St
Midway Dr & Mission Av
Midway Dr & Washington Av
Midway Dr & Valley Pkwy
Valley Pkwy & Midway Dr
Valley Pkwy & Quarry Glen
Valley Pkwy & Citrus Av (Vons)
Citrus Av & Valley Pkwy
Citrus Av & Bear Valley Pkwy
Citrus Av & Citron Pl
Glenridge Rd & Vulcan Pl
354 FAQ
What time does the 354 bus start operating?
Services on the 354 bus start at 5:23 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 354 bus stop working?
Services on the 354 bus stop at 5:32 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 354 bus arrive?
When does the Escondido TC - Orange Glen High School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Escondido TC - Orange Glen High School Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 354 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 354 bus stop.
354 bus Schedule
354 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:32 AM - 5:32 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 5:23 AM - 7:32 PM | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 8:32 AM - 5:32 PM | 60 |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 354 (from Escondido Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 354 (Orange Glen Hs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
354 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 354 (Orange Glen Hs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
354 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 354 bus route is Escondido Transit Center and the last stop is Glenridge Rd & Vulcan Pl. 354 (Orange Glen Hs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 354 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 354 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 354 bus to take on your trip.
Line 354 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 354 (Orange Glen Hs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 354 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 354, in San Diego
354 - Alternative Directions
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 651 - Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 309 - Town Center North - Encinitas via ECR/ Schedule
- 632 - Vista TC - Rancho Buena Vista HS/ Schedule
- 332 - Vista TC - Buena Creek Station/ Schedule
- 392 - Oceanside TC - 14 Area/ Schedule
- 350 - BREEZE Rapid: ETC - Del Lago TC/ Schedule
- 355 - N. Broadway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 302 - Oceanside - Vista via Vista Way/ Schedule
- 315 - College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift/ Schedule
- 347 - CSUSM to PCTC/ Schedule
- 308 - Escondido - Solana Beach/ Schedule
- 323 - College Sprinter - Quarry Creek/ Schedule
- 444 - Poinsettia Station Coaster Conx - Faraday/ Schedule
- 306 - Vista - Fallbrook/ Schedule
- 634 - Monte Vista - Rancho Minerva MS/ Schedule
- 305 - Vista - Escondido/ Schedule
- 395 - Oceanside TC - Camp San Onofre/ Schedule
- 313 - Oceanside TC - Town Center North/ Schedule
- 304 - Encinitas - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 359 - Escondido Country Club (Counter)/ Schedule