651 Line
Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 651 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 651 bus (Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave) is a circular line with 32 stops departing from Escondido Transit Center.
Choose any of the 651 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave (32 stops)
Escondido Transit Center
2nd Av & Centre City Pkwy
2nd Av & Escondido Bl
2nd Av & Broadway
Grand Av & Fig St
Grand Av & Date St
Grand Av & Ash St
Grand Av & Ash St
Grand Av & Ohio Av
Grand Av & Rose St
Grand Av & Fernwood Av
Grand Av & Foxdale Pl
Midway Dr & Oak Hill Dr
Glenridge Rd & Mountain View Dr
Glenridge Rd & Vulcan Pl
Citrus Av & Bear Valley Pkwy
Valley Pkwy & Citrus Av
Valley Pkwy & Imperial Escondido Mhp
Valley Pkwy & Midway Dr
Midway Dr & 460
Washington Av & Midway Dr
Washington Av & Begonia St
Washington Av & Mills St
Washington Av & Harding St
Washington Av & Beech St
Washington Av & Date St
Washington Av & Grape St
Washington Av & Juniper St
Broadway & Washington Av
Broadway & Sherman Pl
Valley Pkwy & Escondido Bl
Escondido Transit Center
651 FAQ
What time does the 651 bus start operating?
Services on the 651 bus start at 7:52 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 651 bus stop working?
Services on the 651 bus stop at 2:19 PM on Monday.
What time does the 651 bus arrive?
When does the Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 651 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 651 bus stop.
651 bus Schedule
651 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:52 AM - 3:14 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:52 AM - 2:19 PM | 387 |
Tue | 7:52 AM - 3:14 PM | 442 |
Wed | 7:52 AM - 3:14 PM | 442 |
Thu | 7:52 AM - 3:14 PM | 442 |
Fri | 7:52 AM - 3:14 PM | 442 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 651 (from Escondido Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 651 (Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
651 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 651 (Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
651 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 651 bus route is Escondido Transit Center and the last stop is Escondido Transit Center. 651 (Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 651 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 651 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 651 bus to take on your trip.
Line 651 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 651 (Orange Glen Hs / Washington Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 651 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 651, in San Diego
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 604 - Encinitas - San Marcos/ Schedule
- 304 - Encinitas - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 313 - Oceanside TC - Town Center North/ Schedule
- 608 - Escondido TC - Del Lago Academy/ Schedule
- 311 - East Oceanside/ Schedule
- 395 - Oceanside TC - Camp San Onofre/ Schedule
- 303 - Oceanside - Vista via Mission Av/ Schedule
- 305 - Vista - Escondido/ Schedule
- 302 - Oceanside - Vista via Vista Way/ Schedule
- 356 - Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock)/ Schedule
- 332 - Vista TC - Buena Creek Station/ Schedule
- 634 - Monte Vista - Rancho Minerva MS/ Schedule
- 334 - Vista Circulator/ Schedule
- 318 - Oceanside TC - Vista TC via Oceanside Blvd/ Schedule
- 352 - Midway & Washington (Clock)/ Schedule
- 355 - N. Broadway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 315 - College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift/ Schedule
- 359 - Escondido Country Club (Counter)/ Schedule
- 357 - Valley Parkway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule