356 Line
Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock)
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 356 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 356 bus (Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd) is a circular line with 18 stops departing from Escondido Transit Center.
Choose any of the 356 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd (18 stops)
Escondido Transit Center
Quince St & Washington Av
Mission Av & Quince St
Rock Springs Rd & Mission Av
Lincoln Av & Eden Pl
Lincoln Av & Avocado Av
Morning View Dr & Lincoln Av
Morning View Dr & Riverwalk Apts
Morning View Dr & Morning View Ter
Morning View Dr & El Norte Pkwy
El Norte Pkwy & Las Villas Way
Escondido Bl & El Norte Pkwy
Escondido Bl & Decatur Way
Escondido Blvd & Lincoln Av
Escondido Bl & Mission Av
Escondido Bl & Washington Av
Valley Pkwy & Escondido Bl
Escondido Transit Center
356 FAQ
What time does the 356 bus start operating?
Services on the 356 bus start at 5:02 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 356 bus stop working?
Services on the 356 bus stop at 5:32 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 356 bus arrive?
When does the Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 356 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 356 bus stop.
356 bus Schedule
356 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:32 AM - 5:32 PM | 30 |
Mon | 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM | 30 |
Tue | 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM | 30 |
Wed | 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM | 30 |
Thu | 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM | 30 |
Fri | 5:02 AM - 9:02 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:32 AM - 5:32 PM | 30 |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 356 (from Escondido Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 356 (Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
356 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 356 (Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
356 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 356 bus route is Escondido Transit Center and the last stop is Escondido Transit Center. 356 (Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 356 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 356 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 356 bus to take on your trip.
Line 356 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 356 (Morning View Dr / Escondido Blvd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 356 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 356, in San Diego
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 388 - Escondido - Pala/ Schedule
- 304 - Encinitas - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 351 - Escondido Circulator (CCW)/ Schedule
- 353 - Escondido to Nordahl Market Pl via Citracado/ Schedule
- 350 - BREEZE Rapid: ETC - Del Lago TC/ Schedule
- 395 - Oceanside TC - Camp San Onofre/ Schedule
- 445 - Poinsettia - Palomar College via PAR/ Schedule
- 323 - College Sprinter - Quarry Creek/ Schedule
- 315 - College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift/ Schedule
- 371 - Escondido - Ramona/ Schedule
- 311 - East Oceanside/ Schedule
- 347 - CSUSM to PCTC/ Schedule
- 444 - Poinsettia Station Coaster Conx - Faraday/ Schedule
- 359 - Escondido Country Club (Counter)/ Schedule
- 652 - Midway & Washington - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 325 - Carlsbad Village - College Sprinter/ Schedule
- 609 - Encinitas Station - Sage Creek HS/ Schedule
- 305 - Vista - Escondido/ Schedule
- 352 - Midway & Washington (Clock)/ Schedule