355 Line
Fausto Melotti
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 355 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 355 bus (Fausto Melotti) has 9 stops departing from Stabilimento Laika and ending at Fausto Melotti.
Choose any of the 355 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fausto Melotti (9 stops)
Stabilimento Laika
Ponte Rotto
Casanuova Borromeo
Borgone
Parco La Botte
La Botte 1
Calzaiolo 1
Ponte Nuovo
Fausto Melotti
355 FAQ
What time does the 355 bus start operating?
Services on the 355 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 355 bus stop working?
Services on the 355 bus stop at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 355 bus arrive?
When does the Fausto Melotti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fausto Melotti bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 355 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 355 bus stop.
355 Bus Schedule
355 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 16:05 | 515 |
Tue | 07:30 - 16:05 | 515 |
Wed | 07:30 - 16:05 | 515 |
Thu | 07:30 - 16:05 | 515 |
Fri | 07:30 - 16:05 | 515 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 355 (from Stabilimento Laika), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 355 (Fausto Melotti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
355 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 355 (Fausto Melotti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
355 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 355 bus route is Stabilimento Laika and the last stop is Fausto Melotti. 355 (Fausto Melotti) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 355 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 355 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 355 bus to take on your trip.
Line 355 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 355 (Fausto Melotti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 355 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 355, in Florence
355 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- SFS - Servizi Integrativi Trenitalia/ Schedule
- 305 B - Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Borgo San Lorenzo "ed"/ Schedule
- 368 A - Montefiridolfi-Mercatale-San Casciano-Firenze/ Schedule
- 319-3 - Ld: Borgo San Lorenzo 3 - Polcanto-Salaiole/ Schedule
- 307 C - Razzuolo-Borgo San Lorenzo-San Piero A Sieve-Firenze "ud"/ Schedule
- MIV11 - Laterina-Montalto-Levane-Montevarchi/ Schedule
- 354 A - Figline Valdarno-Lucolena-San Polo-Firenze/ Schedule
- 31 - Montespertoli-Fiano-Certaldo/ Schedule
- LD-TB-LINEA-F - Tasso-Caprenne-Cicogna-Paterna
- 71 - Castelfiorentino-San Miniato
- 336 C - Monterifrassine-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ud"/ Schedule
- 302 A - Monghidoro-Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Vaglia-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 319-5 - Ld: Borgo San Lorenzo 5 - Urbano/ Schedule
- 371 B - San Casciano-Scandicci-Firenze
- 34 - Castelfiorentino-Montaione/ Schedule
- 330 A - Fornello-Santa Brigida-Molino Del Piano-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 301-3 - Ld: Barberino Di Mugello 3 - Galliano
- MIV12 - Poggio Bagnoli-Pergine-Pieve A Presciano-Badia Agnano-Capannole-Bucine-Levane-Montevarchi/ Schedule
- MIV05 - Montevarchi-V.chiantigiana-Cavriglia-Neri-Cast.vo Dei Sabbioni-Meleto-S.barbara-S.giovanni Valdarno/ Schedule
- 319-2 - Ld: Borgo San Lorenzo 2 - Arliano/ Schedule