35X Line
尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East
KMB
KMB 35X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35X bus (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) has 21 stops departing from 安蔭巴士總站 on Yam B/T and ending at 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 35X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East (21 stops)
安蔭巴士總站 on Yam B/T
裘錦秋中學 Ju Ching Chu Secondary School
石蔭東邨 Shek Yam East Estate
葵涌石蔭路 Shek Yam Rd. Kwai Chung
打磚坪街 Ta Chuen Ping Street
石籬(大隴街)總站 Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)
石籬邨石俊樓 Shek Chun House Shek Lei Estate
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
石硤尾街 Shek Kip Mei Street
西洋菜里 Sai Yeung Choi Lane
太子站 Prince Edward Station
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
長樂街 Cheong LOK Street
聖安德烈堂 St. Andrew's Church
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
永安廣場 Wing on Plaza
尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus
35X FAQ
What time does the 35X bus start operating?
Services on the 35X bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35X bus stop working?
Services on the 35X bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35X bus arrive?
When does the 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 35X (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) bus fare?
The 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) bus fare is $5.60 - $9.70.
Does the KMB 35X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 35X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 35X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35X bus stop.
35X bus Schedule
35X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:35 - 07:55 | 20 |
Tue | 07:35 - 07:55 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:35 - 07:55 | 20 |
Fri | 07:35 - 07:55 | 20 |
Sat | 07:35 - 07:55 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35X (from 安蔭巴士總站 on Yam B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35X (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
35X line bus fare
KMB 35X (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) ride fare is between $5.60 and $9.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
35X (KMB)
The first stop of the 35X bus route is 安蔭巴士總站 on Yam B/T and the last stop is 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus. 35X (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 35X has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 35X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35X bus to take on your trip.
Line 35X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 35X (尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 35X, in Hong Kong
35X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 43D - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 260C - 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 85B - 秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 43P - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 98P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 30 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- 74A - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip/ Schedule
- 86K - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 36A - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 長沙灣海達邨(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan Hoi Tat Estate (Circular)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 長沙灣海達邨(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan Hoi Tat Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule