36 Line
Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St
PVTA
PVTA 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St) has 14 stops departing from Atkins Farm Storefront and ending at Olympia Drive.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St (14 stops)
Atkins Farm Storefront
Potwine Lane (In)
Pomeroy Lane (In)
Crocker Farm School (In)
Mill Lane (In)
Memorial Drive (In)
Amherst - Near Spring St
Amherst Post Office
Pray Street (In)
Triangle Street
Chestnut Street (N)
Village Park Apts (N)
Mather Drive
Olympia Drive
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 8:40 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 7:40 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the PVTA 36 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 36 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM | 60 |
Wed | 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM | 60 |
Thu | 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM | 60 |
Fri | 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:40 AM - 7:40 PM | 60 |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Atkins Farm Storefront), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
36 line bus fare
PVTA 36 (Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
36 (PVTA)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Atkins Farm Storefront and the last stop is Olympia Drive. 36 (Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 36 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Olympia Drive Via East Pleasant St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line 36, in Boston
36 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound/ Schedule
- T21 - Tripper 21 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B6 - Ludlow via Bay St/ Schedule
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule
- X90 - Inner Crosstown/ Schedule
- T5 - Tripper 5 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- P20 - Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B23 - Holyoke-Westfield via HCC/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- R29 - Springfield-Amherst via Holyoke/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- R22 - Holyoke-Grattan-Chicopee/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle/ Schedule