B7 Line
Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd
PVTA
PVTA B7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B7 bus (Union Station) has 43 stops departing from Big Y - Wilbraham and ending at Springfield Union Station.
Choose any of the B7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Union Station (43 stops)
Big Y - Wilbraham
Boston / Hatch
Boston Road Opposite Eastfield Mall
Boston / Lucerne (1)
Boston / Temby
Springfield Walmart
Five Mile Pond Park
Boston / Brandon
Boston / Glenwood (1)
Boston / Lawnwood (1)
Boston / Stuart
Boston / Morton (1)
Boston / Pheland
Boston / Wilton
Boston / Denver (1)
Boston / Preston
Boston / Ambrose (1)
State / Tilton (1)
State / Edgemont
Kindred Hospital
State / Blunt Park
Putnam High School
Sci Tech High School
State / Berlin
State / Cortland
State / Maynard
State / Mapledell
Mlk Community Center (Inbound)
State / Mason
Mason Square
Mason Square (Inbound)
State / Thompson
State / Pleasant
Technology Park
State / Federal
Commerce High School (Opposite)
State / Spring
State / Chestnut
Massmutual Center
Main / Harrison
Main / Bridge
Main / Worthington
Springfield Union Station
B7 FAQ
What time does the B7 bus start operating?
Services on the B7 bus start at 5:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B7 bus stop working?
Services on the B7 bus stop at 7:25 PM on Sunday.
What time does the B7 bus arrive?
When does the Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B7 bus stop.
B7 Bus Schedule
B7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:45 AM - 7:25 PM | 58 - 60 |
Mon | 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM | 15 - 36 |
Tue | 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM | 15 - 36 |
Wed | 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM | 15 - 36 |
Thu | 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM | 15 - 36 |
Fri | 5:15 AM - 10:10 PM | 15 - 36 |
Sat | 5:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 15 - 40 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B7 (from Big Y - Wilbraham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B7 (Union Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
B7 line bus fare
PVTA B7 (Union Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
B7 (PVTA)
The first stop of the B7 bus route is Big Y - Wilbraham and the last stop is Springfield Union Station. B7 (Union Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B7 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest B7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B7 bus to take on your trip.
Line B7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B7 (Union Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B7 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line B7, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- B4 - Plainfield Street/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule
- R42 - Northampton/Williamsburg/ Schedule
- T23 - Tripper 23 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound