T3 Line
Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main
PVTA
PVTA T3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T3 bus (Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main) has 32 stops departing from Central High School (Tripper Only) and ending at Carew And Main(Tripper Timepoint).
Choose any of the T3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main (32 stops)
Central High School (Tripper Only)
Bay / Central High School (2)
Bay / Blunt Park (1)
Bay / Blunt Park (2)
Bay / Blunt Park (4)
Bay / Baywood (1)
Bay / Edgewood
Bay / Princeton
Bay / Bowles
Bay / Buckingham (1)
Bay / Saint James (1)
Technology Park
State / Federal
Commerce High School (Opposite)
State / Spring
State / Chestnut
Chestnut / Edwards
Liberty / Chestnut (1)
Liberty / Franklin (1)
Liberty / Cass (Opposite)
Liberty / Webster (Opposite)
Liberty / Columbia (Opposite)
Liberty / Genesee (1)
Liberty / Ledyard
Armory And Carew(Tripper Timepoint)
Carew/Parkside
Carew / Melha (2)
Carew/Algonquin(Opposite)
Carew / Massasoit
Carew/Chestnut (2)
Carew/Dwight (4)
Carew And Main(Tripper Timepoint)
T3 FAQ
What time does the T3 bus start operating?
Services on the T3 bus start at 2:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T3 bus stop working?
Services on the T3 bus stop at 2:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T3 bus arrive?
When does the Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T3 bus stop.
T3 Bus Schedule
T3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM | 20 |
Tue | 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM | 20 |
Wed | 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM | 20 |
Thu | 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM | 20 |
Fri | 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T3 (from Central High School (Tripper Only)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T3 (Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T3 line bus fare
PVTA T3 (Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T3 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T3 bus route is Central High School (Tripper Only) and the last stop is Carew And Main(Tripper Timepoint). T3 (Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T3 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T3 bus to take on your trip.
Line T3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T3 (Liberty/Armory To Carew To N Main) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T3 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T3, in Boston
T3 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- R22 - Holyoke-Grattan-Chicopee/ Schedule
- 45 - Belchertown Center / UMass/ Schedule
- X90 - Inner Crosstown/ Schedule
- T5 - Tripper 5 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 35 - Campus Shuttle Southbound
- T21 - Tripper 21 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule
- 46 - Whately via S. Deerfield Center / UMass/ Schedule
- G3 - Spfld Plaza via Liberty / King-Westford/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- B48 - Northampton/Holyoke via Route 5/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule