36 Line
Komín, sídliště - Česká
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 36 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 Trolleybus (Hlavní) has 8 stations departing from Komín, Sídliště and ending at Hlavní.
Choose any of the 36 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlavní (8 stops)
Komín, Sídliště
Řezáčova
Olbrachtovo Náměstí
Chaloupky
Kristenova
Svratecká
Podveská
Hlavní
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 36 Trolleybus start at 09:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 36 Trolleybus stop at 22:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Komín, sídliště - Česká Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Komín, sídliště - Česká Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 Trolleybus station.
36 Trolleybus Schedule
36 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:09 - 22:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:42 | Single departure |
Mon | 09:09 - 22:42 | 72 |
Tue | 09:09 - 22:42 | 72 |
Wed | 09:09 - 22:42 | 72 |
Thu | 09:09 - 22:42 | 72 |
Fri | 09:09 - 22:42 | 72 |
Sat | 22:42 | Single departure |
IDS JMK Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Komín, Sídliště), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Hlavní) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
36 line Trolleybus fare
IDS JMK 36 (Hlavní) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
36 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 36 Trolleybus route is Komín, Sídliště and the last stop is Hlavní. 36 (Hlavní) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 36 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 36 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 36 (Hlavní) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 Trolleybus tracker or a live IDS JMK Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any Trolleybus, including line 36, in Brno
36 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 30 - Černého - Klarisky/ Schedule
- 39 - Barvičova - Vozovna Komín/ Schedule
- 32 - Srbská - Česká/ Schedule
- 31 - Šlapanice, Kalvodova - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 35 - Barvičova - Vozovna Komín/ Schedule
- 37 - Vozovna Komín - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 33 - Slatina, sídliště - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 34 - Vychodilova - Česká/ Schedule
- 25 - Osová - Štefánikova čtvrť/ Schedule
- 26 - Kamenný vrch - Štefánikova čtvrť/ Schedule
- 38 - Vozovna Komín - Preslova/ Schedule
- 27 - Jírova - Stará osada/ Schedule