36 Line
Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Paço) has 56 stops departing from P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis and ending at Terminal Paço- São Bernardo (Proibido O Embarque).
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paço (56 stops)
P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis
Rua Osvaldo de Andrade 271
Rua Osvaldo de Andrade,47
Avenida São Paulo 238
Rua Pindorama 475
Avenida Padre Anchieta, 843-899
Avenida Padre Anchieta,523
Parada Praça Milton João Polleti
Rua Waldemar Martins Ferreira 193
Rua Martin Luther King Júnior 100
Rua Lemos Torres 335
Parada João Caitano
Parada E.E.Engenheiro Prestes Maia
Parada Opsto Ubs Planalto
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães 1020
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães 1425
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães,1466
Rua Oneda 66
Rua Oneda 360
Rua Oneda, 630
Rua Oneda 950
Parada Praça Névio Albiero (B/C)
Rua Benedito Conrado Filho 437
Rua Benedito Conrado Filho 207
Parada Seara da Luz
Parada Fonte Independência
Avenida Robert Kennedy 1728
Parada Golden Ball
Avenida Dom Jaime de Barros Câmara, 825
Avenida Dom Jaime de Barros Câmara, 625
Parada CENFORPE Ruth Cardoso
Parada Hospital Lacan
Avenida José Odorizzi, 710-756
Parada Sesi
Avenida Robert Kennedy, 2900
Parada Colegio Camp
Rua Vinã Del Mar, 521-547
Rua Santiago 301
Parada Emeb Profª Neysa Macellaro Callado Moraes
Praça Colina, 135-169
Rua Doutor Antônio Jorge Franco, 380
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães, 3428
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães, 3006
Avenida João Firmino 141
Rua Frei Gaspar 640
Parada Carlos Spera
Parada Tenente Salles (B/C)
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 1113
Parada Shopping do Coração
Parada Djalma Dutra (B/C)
Parada Receita Federal
Parada Exclusiva Linhas 05,05b,07a.07c,07e,10,11,20,33,36,37
Parada Passarela Rubens Pasin
Parada Shopping Metropole
Avenida Aldino Pinotti 500
Terminal Paço- São Bernardo (Proibido O Embarque)
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 21:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (Paço) bus fare?
The Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro (Paço) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:10 | 70 - 112 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:10 | 70 - 112 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:10 | 70 - 112 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:10 | 70 - 112 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:10 | 70 - 112 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:10 | 132 - 210 |
BR7 Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Paço) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
36 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 36 (Paço) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
36 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis and the last stop is Terminal Paço- São Bernardo (Proibido O Embarque). 36 (Paço) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Paço) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 36, in Sao Paulo Region
36 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 39A - Tiradentes - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 23 - Selecta - Nova Baeta/ Schedule
- 42 - Jordanópolis - Paulicéia/ Schedule
- 04 - Paço - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 13B - Parque Imigrantes - Terminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 20 - Parque Imigrantes - Paço/ Schedule
- 11 - Orquídeas - Paço/ Schedule
- 64A - Riacho - Cocaia/ Schedule
- 07N - Jardim Nazaré - Paço/ Schedule
- 18 - Sacolão - Vila Marlene/ Schedule
- 63A - Riacho - Capelinha/ Schedule
- 28 - São Pedro - Jardim Limpão/ Schedule
- 07 - Cooperativa - Paço/ Schedule
- 01 - Esperança - Taboão/ Schedule
- 05A - Químicos - Eldorado/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 43 - Detroit - Paulicéia/ Schedule
- 37 - Vila São José - Jordanópolis/ Schedule