36 Line
Onze Arpents - Lycée Grandmont
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Onze Arpents) has 30 stops departing from Lycée Grandmont and ending at Onze Arpents.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Onze Arpents (30 stops)
Lycée Grandmont
Fac Grandmont
Bonamy
Parc Sud
P+R Sagerie
Dujardin
Chu Trousseau
Mansart
Horizon Vert
Vanneaux
Branchoire
Fresnel
Perrin
Tilleuls
Lp Agricole
Devinière
Papoterie
Les Granges
Général Mocquery
Joliot Curie
Les Claies
Quatre Chemins
Nouveau Bois
Fourneau
Chagall
Courbet
Renoir
Saboterie
Vençay
Onze Arpents
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 16:09 on Sunday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Onze Arpents - Lycée Grandmont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Onze Arpents - Lycée Grandmont bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Fil Bleu (Tours) 36 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 36 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:25 - 16:09 | 344 |
Mon | 07:40 - 18:10 | 61 - 262 |
Tue | 07:40 - 18:10 | 61 - 262 |
Wed | 07:40 - 18:10 | 61 - 262 |
Thu | 07:40 - 18:10 | 61 - 262 |
Fri | 07:40 - 18:10 | 61 - 262 |
Sat | 12:20 - 18:15 | 63 - 191 |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Lycée Grandmont), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Onze Arpents) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
36 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 36 (Onze Arpents) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
36 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Lycée Grandmont and the last stop is Onze Arpents. 36 (Onze Arpents) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Onze Arpents) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 36, in Tours
36 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 69 - Ballan Gare - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- R7 - Painguetterie - Beffroi/ Schedule
- 11 - Mareuil - Justices/ Schedule
- 56 - Les Charmes - Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 52 - Vieux Calvaire - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 3A - La Pléiade - a - Onze Arpents/ Schedule
- C1 - Bretonneau - St Augustin/ Schedule
- 58 - Vaugareau - Fondettes Gare/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- 51 - Croix Julia - Tranchée/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 4 - Atlantes - Rempart/ Schedule
- 17 - Santé NCT+ - St Cyr Mairie/ Schedule
- 35 - Onze Arpents - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - NĂ©cropole Esvres/ Schedule
- 14 - Santé NCT+ - Chambray 2 Sud/ Schedule
- 5 - St Pierre Gare - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- R9 - Vaucanson - La Diablerie/ Schedule
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare Vinci - Santé Vinci/ Schedule