360A Line
Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 360A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 360A bus (St. Oeerans Tce) has 31 stops departing from Waterford Bus Stn and ending at St. Otterans Tce.
Choose any of the 360A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Oeerans Tce (31 stops)
Waterford Bus Stn
The Quay (Clock Tower)
The Mall (Waterford House Of Crystal)
Parnell Street (Wcfe)
Railway Square
Manor Street (Morris Diy)
Cork Rd Grotto
Old Crystal Factory
Briot Crescent
Waterford City Rugby
Six Cross Roads
Lacken Road
Gracedieu Manor
Half Way House
Ballykinsella
Pickardstown
The Estuary
Riverstown Business Park
Riverstown
Bayview
Orchard Estate
Tramore
Church Road
Priests Road
Summerhill
Tesco Tramore
Glenview
Monvoy Valley
Crobally Heights
Sweet Briar Lawn
St. Otterans Tce
360A FAQ
What time does the 360A bus start operating?
Services on the 360A bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 360A bus stop working?
Services on the 360A bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 360A bus arrive?
When does the Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 360A (St. Oeerans Tce) bus fare?
The Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce (St. Oeerans Tce) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 360A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 360A bus stop.
360A bus Schedule
360A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 19:20 | 60 |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 360A (from Waterford Bus Stn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 360A (St. Oeerans Tce) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
360A line bus fare
Bus Éireann 360A (St. Oeerans Tce) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
360A (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 360A bus route is Waterford Bus Stn and the last stop is St. Otterans Tce. 360A (St. Oeerans Tce) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 360A has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 360A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 360A bus to take on your trip.
Line 360A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 360A (St. Oeerans Tce) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 360A bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 360A, in Ireland
360A - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 366 - Lismore - Waterford Bus Stn
- 425A - Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew/ Schedule
- 175A - Farnham Street - Monaghan Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 14 - Killarney Bus Stn - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 133 - Dublin Busáras - Colley Row/ Schedule
- 111X - Clonmellon - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 305A - Liddy Street - William Street/ Schedule
- 446 - Ballina Station - Blacksod Lighthouse/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 492 - Dungloe - Donegal/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 313 - Arthur's Quay - Ardnacrusha/ Schedule
- 347 - Abbey Street - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- X30 - Dublin Busáras - Donegal/ Schedule
- 487 - Letterkenny Station - Raphoe/ Schedule
- 385 - Wexford Station - Rosslare Europort/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 417 - Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule