36B Line
梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station
KMB
KMB 36B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36B bus (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) has 30 stops departing from 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T and ending at 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 36B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station (30 stops)
梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
梨木道 Lei Muk Road
藍田街 Lam Tin Street
打磚坪街 Ta Chuen Ping Street
石籬(大隴街)總站 Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)
葵涌石英徑 Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
鍾山台 Chung Shan Terrace
蝴蝶谷新村 Butterfly Valley Village
甘泉街 Kom Tsun Street
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
九龍工業學校 Kowloon Technical School
基隆街 Ki Lung Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
石硤尾街 Shek Kip Mei Street
白楊街 Poplar Street
深水埗柏樹街 Cedar Street Sham Shui Po
弼街 Bute Street
亞皆老街 Argyle Street
朗豪坊 Langham Place
長沙街 Changsha Street
碧街 Pitt Street
永星里 Wing Sing Lane
西貢街 Saigon Street
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus
36B FAQ
What time does the 36B bus start operating?
Services on the 36B bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36B bus stop working?
Services on the 36B bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36B bus arrive?
When does the 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36B (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) bus fare?
The 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) bus fare is $5.60 - $7.50.
Does the KMB 36B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 36B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36B bus stop.
36B bus Schedule
36B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36B (from 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36B (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
36B line bus fare
KMB 36B (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) ride fare is between $5.60 and $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
36B (KMB)
The first stop of the 36B bus route is 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T and the last stop is 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus. 36B (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36B has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 36B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36B bus to take on your trip.
Line 36B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36B (西九龍站 West Kowloon Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 36B, in Hong Kong
36B - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 52S - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium
- 99 - 恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 77K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)/ Schedule
- 213A - 安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station/ Schedule
- 961P - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 6F - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 270R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
- 269C - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 278A - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 74P - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule