297 Line
將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)
KMB
KMB 297 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 297 bus (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) has 27 stops departing from 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus and ending at 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 297 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) (27 stops)
紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus
紅樂道 Hung LOK Road
紅磡南道 Hung Hom South Road
機利士南路 Gillies Avenue South
紅磡家維邨 Ka Wai Chuen Hung Hom
北拱街 Pak Kung Street
江西街 Kiang Hsi Street
土瓜灣天光道 Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan
新山道 San Shan Road
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
彩虹邨 Choi Hung Estate
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
常悅道 Sheung Yuet Road
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
寶寧路, 將軍澳醫院對面 Po Ning Road, Opposite Tseung Kwan O Hospital
重華路 Chung Wa Road
培成路 Pui Shing Road
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
景林邨 King Lam Estate
浩明苑 Ho Ming Court
新都城二期 Metro City Phase II
寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus
297 FAQ
What time does the 297 bus start operating?
Services on the 297 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 297 bus stop working?
Services on the 297 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 297 bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 297 (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) bus fare is $5.60 - $10.90.
Does the KMB 297 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 297 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 297 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 297 bus stop.
297 bus Schedule
297 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 297 (from 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 297 (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
297 line bus fare
KMB 297 (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $10.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
297 (KMB)
The first stop of the 297 bus route is 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus. 297 (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 297 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 297 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 297 bus to take on your trip.
Line 297 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 297 (將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 297 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 297, in Hong Kong
297 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 58P - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)/ Schedule
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 935 - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 43S - 石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 249M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 36 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 214P - 安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule