36M Line
Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar
İETT
İETT 36M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36M bus (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) has 52 stops departing from Mecidiyeköy Avm - Sondurak Yönü and ending at Cebeci Peronlar - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 36M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar (52 stops)
Mecidiyeköy Avm - Sondurak Yönü
Karkuyusu - Çağlayan Yönü
İzzetpaşa - Çağlayan Yönü
Şişli Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Okmeydani Yönü
Çiftecevizler - Topkapi Yönü
Prof.Dr.Cemil Taşçioğlu Şehir Hastanesi - Topkapi Yönü
Cevdet Şamikoğlu Ortaokulu - Topkapi Yönü
Okmeydani Dereyolu - Topkapi Yönü
Perpa 2 - Topkapi Yönü
Darülaceze - Topkapi Yönü
Okmeydani - Topkapi Yönü
Nişangah - Topkapi Yönü
Cemal Kamaci - Topkapi Yönü
Çiksalin - Topkapi Yönü
Halid Bin Velid Cami - Topkapi Yönü
Bademlik - Topkapı Yönü
Halicioğlu 6 - Topkapi Yönü
Ayvansaray - Topkapi Yönü
Şehitlik - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Demirkapi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Demirkapi Sanayi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Topçular - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Kervan Çeşme - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Rami Yolu - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Sağlik Merkezi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Alperenler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Bereç - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Sağmalcilar Anadolu Lisesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Çukurçeşme Caddesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Bosna Çukurçeşme - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Barbaros Sokak - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Ali Fuat Başgil - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Poligon Caddesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Barbaros Hayrettinpaşa Mahallesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Taşköprü - Sultançiftliği Yönü
500 Evler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Gazi Ahmet Muhtarpaşa - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Kiptaş Venezia - Sultanciftliği Yönü
Meskenler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Hamza Yerlikaya - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Baştabya - Sultançiftliği Yönü
İstek Vakfi - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Bezmialem Vakif Üniversitesi - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Sultançiftliği Dörtyol - Sultançiftligi Yönü
İvat Turhan İlkokulu - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Sultançiftliği - Arnavutköy Yönü
1.Cebeci Caddesi - Cebeci Mahallesi Yönü
Cebeci İlkokulu - Eminönü Yönü
Atatürk Bulvari - Cebeci Peron Yönü
Sultangazi Belediyesi - Eminönü Yönü
Cebeci Mahallesi - Cebeci Köyü Yönü
Cebeci Peronlar - Son Durak Yönü
36M FAQ
What time does the 36M bus start operating?
Services on the 36M bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus stop working?
Services on the 36M bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus arrive?
When does the Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36M (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) bus fare?
The Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 36M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36M bus stop.
36M Bus Schedule
36M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:00 | 180 - 214 |
Mon | 06:55 - 22:30 | 67 - 240 |
Tue | 06:55 - 22:30 | 67 - 240 |
Wed | 06:55 - 22:30 | 67 - 240 |
Thu | 06:55 - 22:30 | 67 - 240 |
Fri | 06:55 - 22:30 | 67 - 240 |
Sat | 06:55 - 20:00 | 167 - 228 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36M (from Mecidiyeköy Avm - Sondurak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36M (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
36M line bus fare
İETT 36M (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
36M (İETT)
The first stop of the 36M bus route is Mecidiyeköy Avm - Sondurak Yönü and the last stop is Cebeci Peronlar - Son Durak Yönü. 36M (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36M has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 36M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36M bus to take on your trip.
Line 36M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36M (Mecidiyeköy Avm -Cebeci Peronlar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36M bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 36M, in Istanbul
36M - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 300D - SİLİVRİ DEĞİRMENKÖY-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 38KT - KARADENİZ MAHALLESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- KM34 - KARTAL METRO-TOPSELVİ/GÜLSUYU METRO/ Schedule
- 27T - ŞİRİNTEPE - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 28 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 35C - KOCAMUSTAFAPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 70FE - FERİKÖY - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 89A - K.S.S. HASTANESİ - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- 19Z - ZÜMRÜTEVLER - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 40T - İSTİNYE DEREİÇİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 138B - GÖLLÜ/ÖMERLİ-ÜMRANİYE/ Schedule
- 76G - GÜRPINAR - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 82 - KUYUMCUKENT - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 14R - RASATHANE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- MK15 - BOĞAZKÖY / BAHÇEŞEHİR - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule
- 41SM - AYAZAĞA GARAJI - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 58S - LEVAZIM MAHALLESİ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- MR10 - ZEYTİNBURNU - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 15B - TOPAĞACI MAHALLESİ / GÜZELTEPE - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 36AY - ARNAVUTKÖY - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule