37/ Line
Houdeng - Jolimont
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 37/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37/ bus (La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette) has 17 stops departing from La Louviere Rue du Parc and ending at Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette.
37/ bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:04. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 37/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette (17 stops)
La Louviere Rue du Parc
La Louviere Place Mansart
La Louviere Gazomètre
La Louviere Pont De L'Olive
La Louviere Rue Bertrand
La Louviere Cité De Bouvy
Saint-Vaast Rue Des Amandiers
Saint-Vaast Cité
Saint-Vaast Charbonnage
Trivieres Château Fagnard
Trivieres Rue De L'Industrie
Trivieres Bois du Luc
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue du Midi
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue du Bois du Luc
Houdeng-Aimeries Saint Amand
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue Infante Isabelle
Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette
37/ FAQ
What time does the 37/ bus start operating?
Services on the 37/ bus start at 12:04 on Wednesday.
What time does the 37/ bus stop working?
Services on the 37/ bus stop at 12:04 on Wednesday.
What time does the 37/ bus arrive?
When does the Houdeng - Jolimont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Houdeng - Jolimont bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 37/ bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 37/ bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37/ bus stop.
37/ Bus Schedule
37/ bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:04 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37/ (from La Louviere Rue du Parc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37/ (La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
37/ line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 37/ (La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
37/ (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 37/ bus route is La Louviere Rue du Parc and the last stop is Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette. 37/ (La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 37/ has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 37/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 37/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37/ (La Louviere Rue du Parc→Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37/ bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 37/, in Belgium
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 89 - Havré Beaulieu - Mons/ Schedule
- P - Desserte de Mouscron/Moeskroen (SNCB - La Planche)/ Schedule
- 491 - Tournai - Mortagne / Péruwelz/ Schedule
- E42 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 36 - Seneffe -Manage - Haine-St-P. - La Louv. - Tivoli/ Schedule
- 11/ - Saint-Ghislain - Boussu - Hornu/ Schedule
- 12 - Saint-Ghislain - Wasmuël/ Schedule
- 34/ - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 80 - Blaton - Quevaucamps / Bernissart/ Schedule
- 98 - Tournai - Lesdain/ Schedule
- 26 - Soignies - Horrues/ Schedule
- 7 - Mons - Quiévrain/ Schedule
- 2 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 10 - Saint-Ghislain - Herchies/ Schedule
- 81 - Ath - Blaton/ Schedule
- 15 - Mons - Soignies/ Schedule
- 4 - Tournai - Baisieux/ Schedule
- 86C - Leuze - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 9 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule