37/ Line
Houdeng - Jolimont
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 37/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37/ bus (Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital) has 23 stops departing from Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette and ending at Jolimont Hôpital.
Choose any of the 37/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital (23 stops)
Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue Infante Isabelle
Houdeng-Aimeries Saint Amand
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue du Bois du Luc
Houdeng-Aimeries Rue du Midi
Trivieres Bois du Luc
Trivieres Rue De L'Industrie
Trivieres Château Fagnard
Saint-Vaast Charbonnage
Saint-Vaast Cité
Saint-Vaast Rue Des Amandiers
La Louviere Cité De Bouvy
La Louviere Rue Bertrand
La Louviere Pont De L'Olive
La Louviere Gazomètre
La Louviere Place Mansart
La Louviere Rue du Parc
La Louviere Gendarmerie
La Louviere Bas De Baume
La Louviere Max Buset
La Louviere Tivoli
La Louviere Rue Casterman
Jolimont Hôpital
37/ FAQ
What time does the 37/ bus start operating?
Services on the 37/ bus start at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37/ bus stop working?
Services on the 37/ bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37/ bus arrive?
When does the Houdeng - Jolimont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Houdeng - Jolimont bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 37/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37/ bus stop.
37/ Bus Schedule
37/ bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:37 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:37 - 19:40 | 60 |
Tue | 07:37 - 19:40 | 60 |
Wed | 07:37 - 19:40 | 60 |
Thu | 07:37 - 19:40 | 60 |
Fri | 07:37 - 19:40 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37/ (from Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37/ (Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
37/ line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 37/ (Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
37/ (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 37/ bus route is Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette and the last stop is Jolimont Hôpital. 37/ (Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 37/ has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 37/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 37/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37/ (Houdeng-Aimeries Jobrette→Jolimont Hôpital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37/ bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 37/, in Belgium
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 134/ - Mons - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 94 - Ath - Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 85 - Maurage - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 16 - Mons - Jurbise/ Schedule
- 11 - Saint-Ghislain - Hornu - Boussu/ Schedule
- 9 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 9 - Tournai - Ath/ Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes - Blaregnies/ Schedule
- 11/ - Saint-Ghislain - Boussu - Hornu/ Schedule
- 108 - Binche - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 134 - Jolimont - Soignies/ Schedule
- 1 - Mons - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- 10 - Ath - Ellezelles/ Schedule
- E44 - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 100 - Ath - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- 473 - Braine-le-Comte - Steenkerque/ Schedule
- 4 - Wasmes - Baudour/ Schedule
- 41 - Mons - Maubeuge/ Schedule
- 167 - La Louvière - Luttre/ Schedule
- 28 - Saint-Ghislain - Roisin/ Schedule