37 Line
Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Com. Stăuceni
Parcul Urban de Autobuze
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) has 24 stops departing from Stăuceni | Str. Livezilor and ending at Str. Vasile Alecsandri.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri (24 stops)
Stăuceni | Str. Livezilor
Stăuceni | Str. Frunza
Stăuceni | Str. Miorița
Stăuceni | Str. Salcâmilor
Stăuceni | Str. Unirii
Stăuceni | Str. Constantin Stamati
Stăuceni | Str. Dumitru Matcovschi
Stăuceni | Str. Ion Creangă
Stăuceni | Str. Constructorilor
Stăuceni | Str. Grătiești
Stăuceni | Str. Păcii
Stăuceni | Str. Alexei Mateevici
Str. Studenților
Str. Florilor
Str. Studenților
Str. Matei Basarab
Str. Miron Costin
Str. Bogdan Voievod
Str. Kiev
Circul
Str. Albișoara
Str. Pușkin
Str. Grigore Ureche
Str. Vasile Alecsandri
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 21:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Com. Stăuceni bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Com. Stăuceni bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Parcul Urban de Autobuze 37 bus line run on Independence day?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 21:55 | 31 - 82 |
Mon | 05:55 - 21:25 | 20 - 52 |
Tue | 05:55 - 21:25 | 20 - 52 |
Wed | 05:55 - 21:25 | 20 - 52 |
Thu | 05:55 - 21:25 | 20 - 52 |
Fri | 05:55 - 21:25 | 20 - 52 |
Sat | 06:55 - 21:55 | 31 - 82 |
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Stăuceni | Str. Livezilor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Parcul Urban de Autobuze info now.
37 line bus fare
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 37 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Parcul Urban de Autobuze tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Parcul Urban de Autobuze’s official website.
37 (Parcul Urban de Autobuze)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Stăuceni | Str. Livezilor and the last stop is Str. Vasile Alecsandri. 37 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Parcul Urban de Autobuze suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chisinau, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Parcul Urban de Autobuze bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Parcul Urban de Autobuze or a trip planner for Trolleybus or bus to plan your route around Chisinau. The trip planner shows updated data for Parcul Urban de Autobuze and any bus, including line 37, in Chisinau
37 - Alternative Directions
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Lines in Chisinau
- 49 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 9 - Piața Dimitrie Cantemir ⇆ Oraș Codru/ Schedule
- 28 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Hulboaca/ Schedule
- 10 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Grătiești/ Schedule
- 24 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Colonița/ Schedule
- 33 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Sat Dobrogea/ Schedule
- 5 - Bd. Cuza Vodă ⇆ Str. Bucovinei/ Schedule
- 48 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Făurești/ Schedule
- 4 - Str. Independenței ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 26 - Str. Liviu Deleanu ⇆ Str. Doina/ Schedule
- 31 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Oraș Vadul lui Vodă/ Schedule
- 23 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân/ Schedule
- 11 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Piața Dimitrie Cantemir/ Schedule
- 16 - Universitatea Agrară ⇆ Oraș Vatra/ Schedule
- 19 - Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Valea Crucii/ Schedule
- 2 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Oraș Cricova/ Schedule
- 18 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Oraș Sângera/ Schedule
- 65 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Șos. Muncești/ Schedule
- 39 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Bâc/ Schedule
- 44 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Sat Revaca/ Schedule