47 Line
Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Ciorescu
Parcul Urban de Autobuze
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) has 21 stops departing from Ciorescu | Terminus and ending at Str. Vasile Alecsandri.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri (21 stops)
Ciorescu | Terminus
Ciorescu | Facultativă
Ciorescu | Bd. Constantin Negruzzi
Ciorescu | Școala Rusă
Ciorescu | Școala
Ciorescu | Răscruce
Ciorescu | Str. Albișoara
Cotitura Spre Cricova
Cotitura Spre Orhei
Magazinul De Materiale De Construcții
Sat Stăuceni
Str. Studenților
Str. Florilor
Str. Studenților
Str. Matei Basarab
Str. Miron Costin
Str. Bogdan Voievod
Str. Kiev
Circul
Str. Albișoara
Str. Vasile Alecsandri
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Ciorescu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Ciorescu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 23:15 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Sat | 06:10 - 23:15 | 25 - 43 |
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Ciorescu | Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Parcul Urban de Autobuze info now.
47 line bus fare
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 47 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Parcul Urban de Autobuze tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Parcul Urban de Autobuze’s official website.
47 (Parcul Urban de Autobuze)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Ciorescu | Terminus and the last stop is Str. Vasile Alecsandri. 47 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Parcul Urban de Autobuze suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chisinau, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Chișinău | Str. Vasile Alecsandri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Parcul Urban de Autobuze bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Parcul Urban de Autobuze or a trip planner for Trolleybus or bus to plan your route around Chisinau. The trip planner shows updated data for Parcul Urban de Autobuze and any bus, including line 47, in Chisinau
47 - Alternative Directions
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Lines in Chisinau
- 9 - Piața Dimitrie Cantemir ⇆ Oraș Codru/ Schedule
- 38 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Cruzești/ Schedule
- 37 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Com. Stăuceni/ Schedule
- 49 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 18 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Oraș Sângera/ Schedule
- 65 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Șos. Muncești/ Schedule
- 48 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Făurești/ Schedule
- 4 - Str. Independenței ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 26 - Str. Liviu Deleanu ⇆ Str. Doina/ Schedule
- 10 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Grătiești/ Schedule
- 31 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Oraș Vadul lui Vodă/ Schedule
- 23 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân/ Schedule
- 19 - Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Valea Crucii/ Schedule
- 11 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Piața Dimitrie Cantemir/ Schedule
- 2 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Oraș Cricova/ Schedule
- 16 - Universitatea Agrară ⇆ Oraș Vatra/ Schedule
- 39 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Bâc/ Schedule
- 5 - Bd. Cuza Vodă ⇆ Str. Bucovinei/ Schedule
- 44 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Sat Revaca/ Schedule