9 Line
Piața Dimitrie Cantemir ⇆ Oraș Codru
Parcul Urban de Autobuze
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir) has 23 stops departing from Codru | Str. Ivan Turghenev and ending at Calea Ieșilor.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir (23 stops)
Codru | Str. Ivan Turghenev
Codru | Dispensarul Dermato - Venerologic
Codru | Str. Potârnichii
Codru | Str. Valea Apelor
Codru | Spitalul Clinic De Psihiatrie
Codru | Str. Costiujeni 56
Codru | Insitututul Științifico - Practic
Str. Costiujeni
Spitalul De Copii Nr. 3
Spitalul Oncologic
Spitalul Clinic Republican
Str. Gheorghe Cașu
Str. Arborilor
Str. Ion Inculeț 85
Str. București
Str. Ismail
Str. Ismail
Str. Armenească
Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Teatrul De Operă Și Balet
Universitatea Tehnică
Universitatea De Medicină
Calea Ieșilor
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Piața Dimitrie Cantemir ⇆ Oraș Codru bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piața Dimitrie Cantemir ⇆ Oraș Codru bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Parcul Urban de Autobuze 9 bus line run on Independence day?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 19:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 19:15 | 45 - 76 |
Mon | 06:15 - 19:22 | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 06:15 - 19:22 | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 06:15 - 19:22 | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 06:15 - 19:22 | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 06:15 - 19:22 | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 06:15 - 19:15 | 45 - 76 |
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Codru | Str. Ivan Turghenev), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Parcul Urban de Autobuze info now.
9 line bus fare
Parcul Urban de Autobuze 9 (Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Parcul Urban de Autobuze tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Parcul Urban de Autobuze’s official website.
9 (Parcul Urban de Autobuze)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Codru | Str. Ivan Turghenev and the last stop is Calea Ieșilor. 9 (Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Parcul Urban de Autobuze suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chisinau, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Chișinău | Piața Dimitrie Cantemir) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Parcul Urban de Autobuze bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Parcul Urban de Autobuze or a trip planner for Trolleybus or bus to plan your route around Chisinau. The trip planner shows updated data for Parcul Urban de Autobuze and any bus, including line 9, in Chisinau
9 - Alternative Directions
Parcul Urban de Autobuze Lines in Chisinau
- 49 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 47 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Ciorescu/ Schedule
- 28 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Hulboaca/ Schedule
- 10 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Grătiești/ Schedule
- 37 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Com. Stăuceni/ Schedule
- 24 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Colonița/ Schedule
- 33 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Sat Dobrogea/ Schedule
- 48 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Sat Făurești/ Schedule
- 38 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Cruzești/ Schedule
- 4 - Str. Independenței ⇆ Com. Băcioi/ Schedule
- 26 - Str. Liviu Deleanu ⇆ Str. Doina/ Schedule
- 31 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Oraș Vadul lui Vodă/ Schedule
- 11 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Piața Dimitrie Cantemir/ Schedule
- 16 - Universitatea Agrară ⇆ Oraș Vatra/ Schedule
- 46 - Str. Melestiu ⇆ Sat Ghidighici/ Schedule
- 19 - Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Valea Crucii/ Schedule
- 2 - Str. Vasile Alecsandri ⇆ Oraș Cricova/ Schedule
- 39 - Str. Tighina ⇆ Sat Bâc/ Schedule
- 44 - Str. Ismail ⇆ Sat Revaca/ Schedule