37 Line
Sobral de Monte Agraço - Torres Vedras (via S. Domingos de Carmões)
Boa Viagem
Boa Viagem 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) has 46 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12 and ending at Sobral De Monte Agraço - Av. Marquês De Pombal, Ecc.
37 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões) (46 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras - (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Física
Torres Vedras - Av. Humberto Delgado
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Cucos
Ordasqueira - En 9 (X) Ordasqueira
Matacães Cruzt. - En 9 (X) Em 575
Espera - En 248 (X) En 9
Runa - R. Principal, Junto Lar Veteranos
Runa - R. Liberdade, Frente Nº81
Runa - R. Liberdade, Frente Nº9
Runa (Bairro Mariana Leal Monteiro)
Figueiredo
Runa (Bairro Mariana Leal Monteiro)
Runa - R. Liberdade, Frente Nº9
Casal Purificação - En 248
Caixaria - Cruzt. Rua Do Pocinho
Caixaria - R. Estrada Principal, Frente Nº35
Quinta D'Além
Ribaldeira - Lrg. António Teixeira Figueiredo
Dois Portos - Av. 25 Abril, Frente Nº87
Sirol - En 374, Cruzamento
Sirol - Rua Do Poial
Boligueira - En 374, R. Do Alecrim
Boligueira - En 374, 27
Boligueira - En 374, Cruzt. R. Das Flores
São Domingos De Carmões - Ponte De Vale Cavalos
São Domingos De Carmões - En374, Eb1
São Domingos De Carmões - En 115, Bombas
Casal Da Coutada
Braçal - En 115 (X) Braçal
Tojais - En 115 Cruzt. R. Alberto Avelino
Mata De Palhacana - En 115 Cruzt. P. Palhacana
Lages Da Freiria - Cruzt. En115
Freiria - Quinta Da Cerca
Freiria - Centro
Adega Cooperativa De Sobral De Monte Agraço
Sobral De Monte Agraço - Intermarché
Via Galega Cruz.
Sobral De Monte Agraço - Eb 2,3 / Sec.
Sobral De Monte Agraço - R. Cândido Reis
Sobral De Monte Agraço - Av. Marquês De Pombal, Ecc
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Sobral de Monte Agraço - Torres Vedras (via S. Domingos de Carmões) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sobral de Monte Agraço - Torres Vedras (via S. Domingos de Carmões) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) bus fare?
The Sobral de Monte Agraço - Torres Vedras (via S. Domingos de Carmões) (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) bus fare is €1.05 - €3.80.
Does the Boa Viagem 37 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Boa Viagem Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Boa Viagem info now.
37 line bus fare
Boa Viagem 37 (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €3.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Boa Viagem's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Boa Viagem’s official website.
37 (Boa Viagem)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P12 and the last stop is Sobral De Monte Agraço - Av. Marquês De Pombal, Ecc. 37 (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 37 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Boa Viagem suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Figueiredo*/S. D. Carmões)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Boa Viagem bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Boa Viagem or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Boa Viagem and any bus, including line 37, in Lisboa
37 - Alternative Directions
Boa Viagem Lines in Lisboa
- 68 - Serreira - Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Feliteira)/ Schedule
- 67 - Arruda dos Vinhos - Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Camondes /Casais S. Quintino)/ Schedule
- 10 - Alenquer (Barnabé) - Pacheca/ Schedule
- 21 - Alenquer - Lisboa (Campo Grande) via A1 Carregado/ Schedule
- 61 - Arruda dos Vinhos - Bucelas via Louriceira e Arranhó/ Schedule
- 97 - Arruda dos Vinhos (Rua Cândido dos Reis) - Lisboa (Campo Grande) via Póvoa de Santa Iria/ Schedule
- 25 - Alenquer - Abrigada via Bairro/ Schedule
- 43 - Lisboa (Campo Grande) - Sobral de Monte Agraço via A1 Alverca/ Schedule
- 7 - Alenquer - Carregado (Estação) via Casais Novos/ Schedule
- 17 - Carregado (Estação) - Sobral de Monte Agraço/ Schedule
- 75 - Alenquer - Paredes Escolas via Albarróis/ Schedule
- 15 - Alenquer - Vila Franca de Xira via Santana da Carnota/ Schedule
- 55 - Arruda dos Vinhos - Tesoureira/ Schedule
- 13 - Arruda dos Vinhos - Carregado (via Corredouras)/ Schedule
- 38 - Alenquer - Peral/ Schedule
- 65 - Sobral de Monte Agraço - Sobral de Monte Agraço via Braçal/ Schedule
- 69 - Serreira - Sobral de Monte Agraço (via Cabeda)/ Schedule
- 6 - Alenquer - Carregado (via Guizanderia/Carambancha)/ Schedule
- 1 - Alenquer - Vila Franca de Xira/ Schedule
- 24 - Alenquer - Casais da Marmeleira via Campera/ Schedule