37 Line
Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas
EMT
EMT 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Puente Vallecas) has 26 stops departing from Cuatro Caminos and ending at Puente De Vallecas.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puente Vallecas (26 stops)
Cuatro Caminos
Bravo Murillo - Cristóbal Bordiú
Juan Zorrilla
Canal
Bravo Murillo - Donoso Cortés
Bravo Murillo - Quevedo
Quevedo
Fuencarral - Alburquerque
Fuencarral - Bilbao
Sagasta
Alonso MartÃnez
Metro Colón
Recoletos
Cibeles
Banco De España
Neptuno
Museo Del Prado - JardÃn Botánico
Prado - Atocha
Estación De Atocha
BasÃlica De Atocha
Metro Menéndez Pelayo
Junta Municipal Retiro
PacÃfico
Ciudad De Barcelona - Seco
Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (Puente Vallecas) bus fare?
The Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas (Puente Vallecas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:30 | 19 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 16 - 21 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Cuatro Caminos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Puente Vallecas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
37 line bus fare
EMT 37 (Puente Vallecas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
37 (EMT)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Cuatro Caminos and the last stop is Puente De Vallecas. 37 (Puente Vallecas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Puente Vallecas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 37, in Madrid
37 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 67 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 57 - Estacion de Atocha - Alto del Arenal/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- 133 - Plaza del Callao - Mirasierra/ Schedule
- 135 - Plaza de Castilla - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 19 - Plaza de Cataluña - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 160 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 20 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Pavones/ Schedule
- E2 - Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 47 - Atocha - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 55 - Atocha - Batan/ Schedule
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule